Laurent Voulzy

Real Name:
Lucien Voulzy
Profile:
French singer and songwriter active since the late 70's, born December 18, 1948 in Paris, France. Most of his lyrics are written by Alain Souchon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AVSI-4738 Laurent Voulzy - Le Cœur Grenadine album art Laurent Voulzy Le Cœur Grenadine (Album) RCA Victor, RCA AVSI-4738 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
PK 37724 Laurent Voulzy - Bopper En Larmes album art Laurent Voulzy Bopper En Larmes (Album) RCA Victor PK 37724 France 1983 Sell This Version
DL 37765 Laurent Voulzy - Interview album art Laurent Voulzy Interview(LP + LP, S/Sided + Promo) RCA Victor DL 37765 France 1983 Sell This Version
262 970, BMGOL 3012 Laurent Voulzy - Caché Derrière album art Laurent Voulzy Caché Derrière (Album) Ariola, Ariola 262 970, BMGOL 3012 South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
74321 228232 Laurent Voulzy - Voulzy Tour album art Voulzy* Voulzy Tour (Album) Ariola 74321 228232 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321 77302-2 Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain album art Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain(CD, Album) Jade 74321 77302-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
ELS 052 Laurent Voulzy - Viva La France album art Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons - Viva La France(CD) Standard Music Library ELS 052 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321 89836 2 Laurent Voulzy - Avril album art Laurent Voulzy Avril (Album) RCA 74321 89836 2 France 2001 Sell This Version
82876 63523 2, 82876635232 Laurent Voulzy - Le Gothique Flamboyant Pop Dancing Tour album art Laurent Voulzy Le Gothique Flamboyant Pop Dancing Tour (Album) BMG, RCA, BMG, RCA 82876 63523 2, 82876635232 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CURCD229 Laurent Voulzy - La Septième Vague album art Laurent Voulzy La Septième Vague (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment CURCD229 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MQMCD-2392 Laurent Voulzy - Recollection album art Laurent Voulzy Recollection (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment MQMCD-2392 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
88697994572 Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697994572 France 2011 Sell This Version
88883766962 Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love Tour album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love Tour (Album) Columbia 88883766962 France 2013 Sell This Version
2-209811 Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy album art Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy (Album) Parlophone 2-209811 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
88985361982 Laurent Voulzy - Le Concert album art Souchon*, Voulzy* Souchon*, Voulzy* - Le Concert (Album) Sony Music 88985361982 France 2016 Sell This Version
88985469232 Laurent Voulzy - Belem album art Laurent Voulzy Belem (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88985469232 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
19439711859 Laurent Voulzy - Mont Saint-Michel album art Laurent Voulzy Mont Saint-Michel (Album) Sony Music, Columbia 19439711859 France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40006, 40.006 Laurent Voulzy - Folle De Toi album art Laurent Voulzy Folle De Toi(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 40006, 40.006 France 1972 Sell This Version
40033, 40.033 Laurent Voulzy - La Sorcière album art Laurent Voulzy La Sorcière(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 40033, 40.033 France 1973 Sell This Version
FPBO 0017 Laurent Voulzy - Milady album art Laurent Voulzy Milady(7", Single) RCA Victor FPBO 0017 France 1974 Sell This Version
42096 Laurent Voulzy - Le Miroir album art Laurent Voulzy Le Miroir(7", Single) RCA Victor 42096 France 1976 Sell This Version
42152 Laurent Voulzy - Les Radios Qui Chantent album art Laurent Voulzy Les Radios Qui Chantent(7", Single) RCA Victor 42152 France 1976 Sell This Version
PB-8141 Laurent Voulzy - Mama Joe album art Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection - Mama Joe (Single) RCA PB-8141 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
PB 8067 Laurent Voulzy - Rockollection album art Laurent Voulzy Rockollection (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor, RCA PB 8067 France 1977 Sell This Version
PB 8141 Laurent Voulzy - Deep Purple / Mama Joe  album art Laurent Voulzy Deep Purple / Mama Joe (Single) RCA, RCA PB 8141 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version