Laurent Voulzy

Real Name:
Lucien Voulzy
Profile:
French singer and songwriter active since the late 70's, born December 18, 1948 in Paris, France. Most of his lyrics are written by Alain Souchon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Laurent Voulzy - Le Cœur Grenadine album art Laurent Voulzy Le Cœur Grenadine (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Bopper En Larmes album art Laurent Voulzy Bopper En Larmes (Album) RCA Victor France 1983 Sell This Version
DL 37765 Laurent Voulzy - Interview album art Laurent Voulzy Interview(LP + LP, S/Sided + Promo) RCA Victor DL 37765 France 1983 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Caché Derrière album art Laurent Voulzy Caché Derrière (Album) Ariola, Ariola South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Voulzy Tour album art Voulzy* Voulzy Tour (Album) Ariola Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321 77302-2 Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain album art Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain(CD, Album) Jade 74321 77302-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
ELS 052 Laurent Voulzy - Viva La France album art Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons - Viva La France(CD) Standard Music Library ELS 052 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Avril album art Laurent Voulzy Avril (Album) RCA France 2001 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Le Gothique Flamboyant Pop Dancing Tour album art Laurent Voulzy Le Gothique Flamboyant Pop Dancing Tour (Album) BMG, RCA, BMG, RCA Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - La Septième Vague album art Laurent Voulzy La Septième Vague (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Recollection album art Laurent Voulzy Recollection (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love (Album) Columbia, Sony Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love Tour album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love Tour (Album) Columbia France 2013 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy album art Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy (Album) Parlophone Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Le Concert album art Souchon*, Voulzy* Souchon*, Voulzy* - Le Concert (Album) Sony Music France 2016 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Belem album art Laurent Voulzy Belem (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Mont Saint-Michel album art Laurent Voulzy Mont Saint-Michel (Album) Sony Music, Columbia France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40006, 40.006 Laurent Voulzy - Folle De Toi album art Laurent Voulzy Folle De Toi(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 40006, 40.006 France 1972 Sell This Version
40033, 40.033 Laurent Voulzy - La Sorcière album art Laurent Voulzy La Sorcière(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 40033, 40.033 France 1973 Sell This Version
FPBO 0017 Laurent Voulzy - Milady album art Laurent Voulzy Milady(7", Single) RCA Victor FPBO 0017 France 1974 Sell This Version
42096 Laurent Voulzy - Le Miroir album art Laurent Voulzy Le Miroir(7", Single) RCA Victor 42096 France 1976 Sell This Version
42152 Laurent Voulzy - Les Radios Qui Chantent album art Laurent Voulzy Les Radios Qui Chantent(7", Single) RCA Victor 42152 France 1976 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Mama Joe album art Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection - Mama Joe (Single) RCA Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Rockollection album art Laurent Voulzy Rockollection (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor, RCA Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
MIX-8066 Laurent Voulzy - Rockollection (Castellano) album art Laurent Voulzy Rockollection (Castellano)(12", Maxi) RCA MIX-8066 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version