Real Name:
Lucien Voulzy
Profile:
French singer and songwriter active since the late 70's, born December 18, 1948 in Paris, France. Most of his lyrics are written by Alain Souchon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Laurent Voulzy Discography Tracks

NL70882(2)-1 Laurent Voulzy - En Public - Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia album art Alain Souchon Somerset Maugham and 1 more… Alain Souchon - En Public - Enregistrement Public À L'Olympia(2xLP, Album) RCA Records NL70882(2)-1 France 1981 Sell This Version
837 642-1 Laurent Voulzy - Liaisons album art Yves Simon Deux Ou Trois Choses Pour Elle Yves Simon - Liaisons(LP, Album) Barclay 837 642-1 France 1988 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Ultra Moderne Solitude album art Alain Souchon Ultra Moderne Solitude Alain Souchon - Ultra Moderne Solitude (Album) Virgin France 1988 Sell This Version
96.626, 96 626 Laurent Voulzy - Aviateur album art Véronique Jannot Desir Desir Véronique Jannot - Aviateur(CD, Album) Carrere, Carrere 96.626, 96 626 France 1988 Sell This Version
FMI-50012-2 Laurent Voulzy - The Best Of album art Véronique Jannot v.s. Stephanie (2) Desir Desir Véronique Jannot v.s. Stephanie (2) - The Best Of(CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Julisa FMI-50012-2 France 1988 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Jamais Nous (Remix) album art Elsa (2) Jamais Nous (Remix) Elsa (2) - Jamais Nous (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Ariola, BMG Ariola France, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - On Ira Tous Au Paradis album art Les Enfoirés Les Enfoirés - On Ira Tous Au Paradis (Single) Tristar Music (France) France 1995 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Performance! album art Henri Salvador Ma Doudou Henri Salvador - Performance! (Album) Source France 2002 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Dreams / La Colección Definitiva album art The Corrs All I Have To Do Is Dream The Corrs - Dreams / La Colección Definitiva (Comp) Atlantic Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
984356-7 Laurent Voulzy - Michel Delpech &… album art Michel Delpech Wight Is Wight Michel Delpech - Michel Delpech &…(CD, Album) AZ 984356-7 France 2006 Sell This Version
HDCD-1122, SD-6369 Laurent Voulzy - Greatests Hits album art The Corrs All I Have To Do Is Dream The Corrs - Greatests Hits(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Universal (3), Universal (3) HDCD-1122, SD-6369 China 2008 Sell This Version
278 806-7 Laurent Voulzy - Ma Dernière Séance album art Eddy Mitchell L'esprit Grande Prairie Eddy Mitchell - Ma Dernière Séance(DVD-V, PAL, Reg) Polydor, Universal Music France 278 806-7 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
4739048 Laurent Voulzy - L'Essentiel Des Albums Studio 1964-2009 album art Michel Delpech Wight Is Wight Michel Delpech - L'Essentiel Des Albums Studio 1964-2009(13xCD, Comp, Box) Capitol Music France 4739048 France 2015 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - La Même Tribu album art Eddy Mitchell La Même Tribu Eddy Mitchell - La Même Tribu (Album) Polydor France 2017 Sell This Version
670 334-5 Laurent Voulzy - La Même Tribu album art Eddy Mitchell La Même Tribu Eddy Mitchell - La Même Tribu(7", Single, Ltd, Vin) Polydor, Universal 670 334-5 France 2017 Sell This Version
674505-1 Laurent Voulzy - La Même Tribu volume 2 album art Eddy Mitchell la Même Tribu (Version 2) and 1 more… Eddy Mitchell - La Même Tribu volume 2(2xLP, Album) Polydor 674505-1 France 2018 Sell This Version
6751362 Laurent Voulzy - La Même Tribu Volume 1 + 2 album art Eddy Mitchell la Même Tribu (Version 2) and 2 more… Eddy Mitchell - La Même Tribu Volume 1 + 2(2xCD, Album, Comp) Polydor 6751362 France 2018 Sell This Version
6745054 Laurent Voulzy - La Même Tribu volume 2 album art Eddy Mitchell la Même Tribu (Version 2) and 1 more… Eddy Mitchell - La Même Tribu volume 2(CD, Album, Comp) Polydor 6745054 France 2018 Sell This Version