Laurent Voulzy

Real Name:
Lucien Voulzy
Profile:
French singer and songwriter active since the late 70's, born December 18, 1948 in Paris, France. Most of his lyrics are written by Alain Souchon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Laurent Voulzy Discography Tracks

Albums

Laurent Voulzy - Corazón Granadín album art Laurent Voulzy Corazón Granadín (Album) RCA Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Bopper En Larmes album art Laurent Voulzy Bopper En Larmes (Album) RCA Victor France 1983 Sell This Version
DL 37765 Laurent Voulzy - Interview album art Laurent Voulzy Interview(LP + LP, S/Sided + Promo) RCA Victor DL 37765 France 1983 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Caché Derrière album art Laurent Voulzy Caché Derrière (Album) Ariola, Ariola South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
74321 77302-2 Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain album art Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy Père Joseph Wresinski, Brigitte Fossey, Les Enfants Tapori, Francis Morane, Laurent Voulzy - Paroles Pour Demain(CD, Album) Jade 74321 77302-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
ELS 052 Laurent Voulzy - Viva La France album art Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons Laurent Voulzy, Francis Fumière, Graham Lyons - Viva La France(CD) Standard Music Library ELS 052 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Avril album art Laurent Voulzy Avril (Album) RCA France 2001 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - La Septième Vague album art Laurent Voulzy La Septième Vague (Album) RCA France 2006 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Recollection album art Laurent Voulzy Recollection (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love (Album) Columbia, Sony Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Lys & Love Tour album art Laurent Voulzy Lys & Love Tour (Album) Columbia France 2013 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy album art Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy - Alain Souchon & Laurent Voulzy (Album) Parlophone Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Belem album art Laurent Voulzy Belem (Album) Sony Music France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40033, 40.033 Laurent Voulzy - La Sorcière album art Laurent Voulzy La Sorcière(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 40033, 40.033 France 1973 Sell This Version
FPBO 0017 Laurent Voulzy - Milady album art Laurent Voulzy Milady(7", Single) RCA Victor FPBO 0017 France 1974 Sell This Version
42096 Laurent Voulzy - Le Miroir album art Laurent Voulzy Le Miroir(7", Single) RCA Victor 42096 France 1976 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Mama Joe album art Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection Laurent Voulzy y Mama Joe's Connection - Mama Joe (Single) RCA Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Rockollection album art Laurent Voulzy Rockollection (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
PB 8259 Laurent Voulzy - Paris - Strasbourg album art Laurent Voulzy Paris - Strasbourg(7", Single, Promo) RCA PB 8259 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Bubble Star album art Laurent Voulzy Bubble Star (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor UK 1978 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Deep Purple / Mama Joe  album art Laurent Voulzy Deep Purple / Mama Joe (Single) RCA, RCA Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
238.014FB Laurent Voulzy - Pop English - Vol. 4 album art Magic Land (2), Laurent Voulzy Magic Land (2), Laurent Voulzy - Pop English - Vol. 4(7", Gat) Mimaï 238.014FB France 1978 Sell This Version
PB 8446 Laurent Voulzy - Lucienne Est Américaine album art Laurent Voulzy Lucienne Est Américaine(7") RCA Victor PB 8446 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Bopper En Larmes / L'Océane album art Laurent Voulzy Bopper En Larmes / L'Océane (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor France 1983 Sell This Version
Laurent Voulzy - Desire, Desire album art Véronique Jannot & Laurent Voulzy Véronique Jannot & Laurent Voulzy - Desire, Desire (Single) RCA Victor France 1984 Sell This Version