David Gates

Real Name:
David Ashworth Gates
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, composer, arranger, conductor and producer, born December 11, 1940 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Gates Discography Tracks

Albums

David Gates - First album art David Gates First (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates - Never Let Her Go album art David Gates Never Let Her Go (Album) Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
73807, 73808 David Gates - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections Presented By The US Army Reserve album art Led Zeppelin / David Gates / Lynyrd Skynyrd Led Zeppelin / David Gates / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections Presented By The US Army Reserve(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 73807, 73808 US 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates - Goodbye Girl album art David Gates Goodbye Girl (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
David Gates - Falling In Love Again album art David Gates Falling In Love Again (Album) Elektra Japan 1980 Sell This Version
David Gates - Take Me Now album art David Gates Take Me Now (Album) Arista UK 1981 Sell This Version
David Gates - Love Is Always Seventeen album art David Gates Love Is Always Seventeen (Album) Discovery Records Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Gates - Jo-Baby / Lovin' At Night album art Dave Gates* & The Accents (6) Dave Gates* & The Accents (6) - Jo-Baby / Lovin' At Night (Single) Robbins (3) US 1958 Sell This Version
45-EW 123 David Gates - Walkin' And Talkin' album art David Gates Walkin' And Talkin'(7", Single) EastWest 45-EW 123 US 1959 Sell This Version
David Gates - The Happiest Man Alive / The Road That Leads To Love album art ダビッド・ゲイツ* The Happiest Man Alive / The Road That Leads To Love (Single) Mala Japan 1960 Sell This Version
413 David Gates - You'll Be My Baby album art David Gates You'll Be My Baby(7", Single) Mala 413 US 1960 Sell This Version
David Gates - Jo-Baby / Teardrops In My Heart album art David Gates Jo-Baby / Teardrops In My Heart Mala US 1961 Sell This Version
David Gates - No One Really Loves A Clown/You Had It Comin' To You album art David Gates No One Really Loves A Clown/You Had It Comin' To You (Single) Del-Fi Records US 1963 Sell This Version
David Gates - Suite: Clouds, Rain (Part 1) album art David Gates Suite: Clouds, Rain (Part 1) (Single) Elektra UK 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates - Sail Around The World album art David Gates Sail Around The World (Single) Elektra Japan 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates - Clouds / I Use The Soap album art David Gates Clouds / I Use The Soap (Single) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates - Never Let Her Go / Watch Out album art David Gates Never Let Her Go / Watch Out (Single) Elektra US 1974 Sell This Version
ELK 12137 David Gates - Lorilee album art David Gates Lorilee(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12137 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
ELCD-1.503 David Gates First(7", EP) Elektra ELCD-1.503 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
David Gates - Part-Time Love album art David Gates Part-Time Love Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates - Part Time Love album art David Gates Part Time Love (Single) Elektra UK 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates - Angel album art David Gates Angel (Single) Elektra Germany 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates - The Guitar Man album art Bread Featuring David Gates Bread Featuring David Gates - The Guitar Man (Single) Elektra UK 1976 Sell This Version
K 12229 David Gates - Suite: Clouds, Rain / Part Time Love album art David Gates Suite: Clouds, Rain / Part Time Love(7", Single, RE) Elektra K 12229 UK 1976 Sell This Version
David Gates - Goodbye Girl / Sunday Rider album art David Gates Goodbye Girl / Sunday Rider (Single) Elektra US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (54) Edit