David Gates

David Gates

Real Name:
David Ashworth Gates
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, composer, arranger, conductor and producer, born December 11, 1940 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Gates Discography

Albums

David Gates First (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates Never Let Her Go (Album) Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
73807, 73808 Led Zeppelin / David Gates / Lynyrd Skynyrd Led Zeppelin / David Gates / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections Presented By The US Army Reserve(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 73807, 73808 US 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates Goodbye Girl (Album, Comp) Elektra, Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
David Gates Falling In Love Again (Album) Elektra Japan 1980 Sell This Version
David Gates Take Me Now (Album) Arista UK 1981 Sell This Version
Bread And David Gates Bread And David Gates - The Collection (Comp, Album) Telstar UK 1987 Sell This Version
David Gates Love Is Always Seventeen (Album) Discovery Records Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
David Gates & Bread David Gates & Bread - Essentials (Comp, Album) Elektra Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1008 David Gates & The Accents (6) David Gates & The Accents (6) - Jo-Baby / Lovin' At Night(7", Single) Robbins (3) 1008 US 1958 Sell This Version
1008 Dave Gates* & The Accents (6) Dave Gates* & The Accents (6) - Lovin' At Night(7", Single, Promo) Robbins (3) 1008 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-EW 123 David Gates Walkin' And Talkin'(7", Single) EastWest Records America 45-EW 123 US 1959 Sell This Version
David Gates The Happiest Man Alive / The Road That Leads To Love (Single) Mala US 1960 Sell This Version
David Gates Jo-Baby / Teardrops In My Heart Mala US 1961 Sell This Version
David Gates No One Really Loves A Clown/You Had It Comin' To You (Single) Del-Fi Records US 1963 Sell This Version
VJ-700 The Manchesters* I Don't Come From England(7", Single, Promo) Vee Jay Records VJ-700 US 1965 Sell This Version
David Gates Suite: Clouds, Rain (Part 1) (Single) Elektra UK 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates Sail Around The World (Single) Elektra New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates Clouds / I Use The Soap (Single) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
David Gates Never Let Her Go / Watch Out (Single) Elektra Canada 1974 Sell This Version
ELK 12137 David Gates Lorilee(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12137 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
ELCD-1.503 David Gates First(7", EP) Elektra ELCD-1.503 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
David Gates Part-Time Love Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
David Gates Angel (Single) Elektra Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Bread Featuring David Gates Bread Featuring David Gates - The Guitar Man (Single) Elektra UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit