Elliot Willensky

Real Name:
Elliot A. Willensky
Profile:
Songwriter and pianist

Born in 1943, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey, USA
Died on 29.03.2010 in Summit, New Jersey, USA
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

6039TL Elliot Willensky - The Spell album art Syreeta The Other Me Syreeta - The Spell (Album) Tamla 6039TL US 1983 Sell This Version
ARCD8203 Elliot Willensky - Dynamite album art Jermaine Jackson Oh Mother Jermaine Jackson - Dynamite (Album) Arista ARCD8203 US 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TMATS 5005 Elliot Willensky - Maria (You Were The Only One) album art Michael Jackson Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Michael Jackson - Maria (You Were The Only One) (Single) Tamla, Motown TMATS 5005 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
7016 Elliot Willensky - Got To Be There / Maria (You Were The Only One) album art Michael Jackson Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Michael Jackson - Got To Be There / Maria (You Were The Only One) (Single) Motown 7016 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
BELL 6060 Elliot Willensky - Love's Lines, Angles And Rhymes album art The 5th Dimension* The Singer The 5th Dimension* - Love's Lines, Angles And Rhymes (Album) Bell Records BELL 6060 US 1971 Sell This Version
965 Elliot Willensky - Love's Lines, Angles And Rhymes album art The 5th Dimension* The Singer The 5th Dimension* - Love's Lines, Angles And Rhymes (Single) Bell Records 965 US 1971 Sell This Version
DY 3337 Elliot Willensky - For All We Know album art Boris Gardiner Got To Be There (as S. Willensky) Boris Gardiner - For All We Know (Album) Dynamic Sounds DY 3337 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
MFP 5260 Elliot Willensky - Hot Hits 10 album art Unknown Artist Got To Be There (as Willensky) Unknown Artist - Hot Hits 10 Music For Pleasure MFP 5260 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TS-1516 Elliot Willensky - Time Is Love  album art Black Ivory Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Black Ivory - Time Is Love (Single) Today Records TS-1516 US 1972 Sell This Version
SBP 234149 Elliot Willensky - The First Time Ever (I Saw Your Face) album art Peter Nero Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Peter Nero - The First Time Ever (I Saw Your Face) (Album) Columbia SBP 234149 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
BST-84413 Elliot Willensky - Shades Of Green album art Grant Green Got To Be There (as E. Wolinsky) Grant Green - Shades Of Green (Album) Blue Note BST-84413 US 1972 Sell This Version
TLP 1005 Elliot Willensky - Don't Turn Around album art Black Ivory Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Black Ivory - Don't Turn Around (Album) Today Records, Today Records, Today Records TLP 1005 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SBP 234145 Elliot Willensky - Upendo Ni Pamoja album art The Ramsey Lewis Trio Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) The Ramsey Lewis Trio - Upendo Ni Pamoja (Album) Columbia SBP 234145 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
STML 11205 Elliot Willensky - Got To Be There album art Michael Jackson Got To Be There (as Willensky) Michael Jackson - Got To Be There (Album) Tamla Motown STML 11205 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TC-STML 11212, 1E 244 ○ 93558 Elliot Willensky - Greatest Hits album art The Jackson 5 Got To Be There (as Willensky) The Jackson 5 - Greatest Hits (Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown TC-STML 11212, 1E 244 ○ 93558 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CG 33624 Elliot Willensky - Summer Of '42 / The First Time Ever (I Saw Your Face) album art Peter Nero Got To Be There Peter Nero - Summer Of '42 / The First Time Ever (I Saw Your Face) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia CG 33624 US 1972 Sell This Version
STML 11215, 1E 062-93 761 Elliot Willensky - Motown Chartbusters Volume 7 album art Various Got To Be There (as E Willensky) Various - Motown Chartbusters Volume 7 (Album, Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STML 11215, 1E 062-93 761 UK 1972 Sell This Version
T 318L Elliot Willensky - Flying High Together album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Flying High Together (Album) Tamla T 318L US 1972 Sell This Version
TLP 1006 Elliot Willensky - Sophisticated Funk album art Julius Brockington Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Julius Brockington - Sophisticated Funk (Album) Today Records TLP 1006 US 1972 Sell This Version
MR 5025 Elliot Willensky - Perception album art Catalyst (4) Got To Be There (as Willensky) Catalyst (4) - Perception(LP, Album) Muse Records MR 5025 US 1973 Sell This Version
45,380 Elliot Willensky - Ashes To Ashes album art The 5th Dimension* The Singer The 5th Dimension* - Ashes To Ashes (Single) Bell Records 45,380 US 1973 Sell This Version
CA 50026, CA-50026 Elliot Willensky - Mr. Bojangles album art Sonny Stitt Got To Be There Sonny Stitt - Mr. Bojangles (Album) Cadet, Cadet CA 50026, CA-50026 US 1973 Sell This Version
FD-10167-1 Elliot Willensky - Full Circle album art Leon Thomas Got To Be There Leon Thomas - Full Circle (Album) Flying Dutchman FD-10167-1 US 1973 Sell This Version
S 739L Elliot Willensky - All I Need Is Time album art Gladys Knight And The Pips The Singer Gladys Knight And The Pips - All I Need Is Time (Album) Soul S 739L US 1973 Sell This Version
Y 503F Elliot Willensky - Got To Be There / Rockin' Robin album art Michael Jackson Got To Be There (as E. Willensky) Michael Jackson - Got To Be There / Rockin' Robin (Single) Motown Y 503F US 1973 Sell This Version