Peter Criss

Real Name:
Peter George Criscoula
Profile:
Retired American musician and actor, best known as a co-founder, original drummer, and occasional vocalist of the hard rock band Kiss.
Born December 20, 1945 in Brooklyn, NY, United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Criss Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Criss - Peter Criss album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Out Of Control album art Peter Criss Out Of Control (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Let Me Rock You album art Peter Criss Let Me Rock You (Album) Casablanca Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Cat #1 album art Criss* Cat #1 (Album) Tony Nicole Tony Records Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - One For All album art Peter Criss One For All (Album) Silvercat Records US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Criss - You Matter To Me album art Peter Criss You Matter To Me (Single) Casablanca UK 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Don't You Let Me Down album art Peter Criss Don't You Let Me Down (Single) Casablanca Zimbabwe 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - By Myself album art Peter Criss By Myself (Single) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Tears album art Peter Criss Tears (Single) Casablanca Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Criss - Criss album art Criss* Criss (EP) Tony Nicole Tony Records US 1993 Sell This Version
0004-2A Peter Criss - Bad Attitude album art Criss* Bad Attitude(CD, Single, Promo) Tony Nicole Tony Records 0004-2A US 1994 Sell This Version
MRRCDS035 Peter Criss - Beth album art Criss* Beth(CD, Single) Megarock Records, Tony Nicole Tony Records MRRCDS035 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Peter Criss - Sister / Don't Look Down album art Ace Frehley / Criss* Ace Frehley / Criss* - Sister / Don't Look Down(Cass, S/Sided) KISS Madniss none US 1995 Sell This Version