Peter Criss

Real Name:
George Peter John Criscuola
Profile:
George Peter John Criscuola (born December 20, 1945), better known by his stage name Peter Criss, is a retired American musician and actor, best known as a co-founder, original drummer, and occasional vocalist of the hard rock band Kiss. Criss established the "Catman" character for his Kiss persona.

In the mid 1980s, Peter Criss played around Los Angeles in a band called Balls of Fire with John (JP) Pakalenka, Jane Booke and Bobby Raylove

In 2014, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Kiss.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NBLP 7122 Peter Criss - Peter Criss album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7122 US 1978 Sell This Version
NBL8-7240 Peter Criss - Out Of Control album art Peter Criss Out Of Control (Album) Casablanca NBL8-7240 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
7144 194 Peter Criss - Let Me Rock You album art Peter Criss Let Me Rock You (Album) Casablanca 7144 194 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
25809 Peter Criss - Cat #1 album art Criss* Cat #1 (Album) Tony Nicole Tony Records 25809 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
none Peter Criss - One For All album art Peter Criss One For All (Album) Silvercat Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Peter Criss - Let Me Rock You album art Peter Criss Let Me Rock You(LP, Pic) Casablanca none 2020 Sell This Version
none Peter Criss - Out Of Control album art Peter Criss Out Of Control(LP, Pic) Casablanca none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAN 139 Peter Criss - You Matter To Me album art Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - You Matter To Me (Single) Casablanca CAN 139 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NAS 724 Peter Criss - Don't You Let Me Down album art Peter Criss Don't You Let Me Down (Single) Casablanca NAS 724 Zimbabwe 1978 Sell This Version
NB 2311 Peter Criss - By Myself album art Peter Criss By Myself (Single) Casablanca NB 2311 US 1980 Sell This Version
6000 818 Peter Criss - Tears album art Peter Criss Tears (Single) Casablanca 6000 818 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
0004-2SE Peter Criss - Criss album art Criss* Criss (EP) Tony Nicole Tony Records 0004-2SE US 1993 Sell This Version
0004-2A Peter Criss - Bad Attitude album art Criss* Bad Attitude(CD, Single, Promo) Tony Nicole Tony Records 0004-2A US 1994 Sell This Version
MRRCDS035 Peter Criss - Beth album art Criss* Beth(CD, Single) Megarock Records, Tony Nicole Tony Records MRRCDS035 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

571059 Peter Criss - The Best Of...  album art Kiss, Ace Frehley, Paul Stanley, Gene Simmons, Peter Criss Kiss, Ace Frehley, Paul Stanley, Gene Simmons, Peter Criss - The Best Of... (LP, Comp) Casablanca Record And Filmworks, Inc. 571059 France 1978 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Peter Criss - Sister / Don't Look Down album art Ace Frehley / Criss* Ace Frehley / Criss* - Sister / Don't Look Down(Cass, S/Sided) KISS Madniss none US 1995 Sell This Version