Peter Criss

Real Name:
George Peter John Criscuola
Profile:
George Peter John Criscuola (born December 20, 1945), better known by his stage name Peter Criss, is a retired American musician and actor, best known as a co-founder, original drummer, and occasional vocalist of the hard rock band Kiss. Criss established the "Catman" character for his Kiss persona.

In the mid 1980s, Peter Criss played around Los Angeles in a band called Balls of Fire with John (JP) Pakalenka, Jane Booke and Bobby Raylove

In 2014, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Kiss.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading