Kim Yaroshevskaya

Real Name:
Ким Ярошевская
Profile:
Actress and writer born in Moscow October 1st 1923. She emigrated to Quebec, Canada, when she was 10 years old.
Mostly remembered as Fanfreluche and Grand-Mère from Passe-Partout (2).
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2865613]

Artist

Kim Yaroshevskaya Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kim Yaroshevskaya - Passe-Partout Vol. 1 album art Passe-Partout (2) Le P'tit Cordonnier and 2 more… Passe-Partout (2) - Passe-Partout Vol. 1 (Album) Poly-Sons Canada 1980 Sell This Version
POLY 180-05 Kim Yaroshevskaya - Passe-Partout Vol. 3 album art Passe-Partout (2) Les Pays Chauds Passe-Partout (2) - Passe-Partout Vol. 3(LP, Album) Poly-Sons POLY 180-05 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

POLY 180-03 Kim Yaroshevskaya - Volume 1 album art Passe-Partout (2) Passe-Partout (2) - Volume 1(LP, Album, RP, Red) Poly-Sons POLY 180-03 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FA-39404 Kim Yaroshevskaya - Livre De Contes album art Fanfreluche Fanfreluche - Livre De Contes(LP, Album) Fantel FA-39404 Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

FA-39404 Kim Yaroshevskaya - Livre De Contes album art Fanfreluche Fanfreluche - Livre De Contes(LP, Album) Fantel FA-39404 Canada 1973 Sell This Version