Real Name:
Nathan Bartholemew Morris
Profile:
Born June 18, 1971 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

D1-70952, D170952 Nathan Morris - Robbie Mychals album art Robbie Mychals One Mile From Paradise Robbie Mychals - Robbie Mychals(LP, Album) Alpha International Records, Alpha International Records D1-70952, D170952 US 1990 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - A Very Special Christmas 2 album art Various The Birth Of Christ Various - A Very Special Christmas 2 (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - HIStory - Past, Present And Future - Book I (Comp, Album) Epic 1995 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Blood On The Dance Floor (HIStory In The Mix) album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Blood On The Dance Floor (HIStory In The Mix) (Album) Epic, Epic, Sony Music Europe 1997 Sell This Version
665638 5 Nathan Morris - I Don't Ever Want To See You Again album art Uncle Sam (4) I Don't Ever Want To See You Again (Album Version) Uncle Sam (4) - I Don't Ever Want To See You Again(CD, Single) Epic 665638 5 UK 1997 Sell This Version
488713 2, 01-488713.10 Nathan Morris - Uncle Sam album art Uncle Sam (4) Tender Love and 1 more… Uncle Sam (4) - Uncle Sam(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 488713 2, 01-488713.10 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Personal Conversation album art Case Think Of You Case - Personal Conversation (Album) Def Soul US 1999 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - King Of Pop (The Finnish Collection) album art Michael Jackson Earth Song (Radio Edit) Michael Jackson - King Of Pop (The Finnish Collection) (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic, Legacy Finland 2008 Sell This Version
none Nathan Morris - Sinners album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Sinners(CD, EP) Not On Label none Australia 2011 Sell This Version
TRECS-005 Nathan Morris - Dead Attention album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Dead Attention(12", MiniAlbum, Num) Thornbury Records TRECS-005 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
TRECS-005 Nathan Morris - Dead Attention album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Dead Attention(CD, MiniAlbum) Thornbury Records TRECS-005 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SMI-096 Nathan Morris - The Storm album art Tech N9ne Buddha (as Nathan Morris Of Boyz II Men) Tech N9ne - The Storm(CD, Album, Dlx + CD, EP) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-096 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Nathan Morris - Young & Brave album art Speak, Brother Speak, Brother - Young & Brave(CD, Album + LP) Not On Label none UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Nathan Morris - Lovers Lane album art M.C. Brains* M.C. Brains* - Lovers Lane (Album) Motown US 1992 Sell This Version
530 206-2 Nathan Morris - Provocative album art Johnny Gill I Got You Johnny Gill - Provocative(CD, Album) Motown 530 206-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
07822 14741 2 Nathan Morris - Full Circle album art Boyz II Men On The Road Again Boyz II Men - Full Circle(CD, Album) Arista 07822 14741 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Kissing In 29 Days album art The JW-Jones Blues Band The JW-Jones Blues Band - Kissing In 29 Days (Album) NorthernBlues Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Nathan Morris - Sinners album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Sinners(CD, EP) Not On Label none Australia 2011 Sell This Version
TRECS-005 Nathan Morris - Dead Attention album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Dead Attention(CD, MiniAlbum) Thornbury Records TRECS-005 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
TRECS-005 Nathan Morris - Dead Attention album art Udays Tiger Udays Tiger - Dead Attention(12", MiniAlbum, Num) Thornbury Records TRECS-005 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Nathan Morris - Young & Brave album art Speak, Brother Speak, Brother - Young & Brave(CD, Album + LP) Not On Label none UK 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Nathan Morris - Coolin' At The Playground Ya' Know album art Another Bad Creation That's My Girl (as Nate Morris) Another Bad Creation - Coolin' At The Playground Ya' Know (Album) Motown Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
MCASD-10345, MCASD 10345 Nathan Morris - WBBD - Bootcity! The Remix Album album art Bell Biv Devoe Interview / Uhh Ahh Bell Biv Devoe - WBBD - Bootcity! The Remix Album(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCASD-10345, MCASD 10345 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Uhh Ahh album art Boyz II Men Boyz II Men - Uhh Ahh (Single) Motown, Motown US 1991 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Motownphilly (Remixed) album art Boyz II Men Boyz II Men - Motownphilly (Remixed) (Maxi, Single) Motown Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit