N. Morris

Real Name:
Nathan Bartholemew Morris
Profile:
Born June 18, 1971 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

488713 2, 01-488713.10 Nathan Morris - Uncle Sam album art Uncle Sam (4) Tender Love and 1 more… Uncle Sam (4) - Uncle Sam(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 488713 2, 01-488713.10 Austria 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Nathan Morris - Uhh Ahh album art Boyz II Men Boyz II Men - Uhh Ahh (Single) Motown, Motown US 1991 Sell This Version
PCD 167 Various Uhh Ahh [Radio Edit] (as N. Morris) Various - Focus / Early January '92 PolyGram Compilation(CD, Comp, Promo) PolyGram Inc. PCD 167 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Loverslane album art M.C. Brains* Boyz II Men (The Sequel) and 2 more… M.C. Brains* - Loverslane (Album) Motown Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - 1 - 4 - All - 4 - 1 album art East Coast Family East Coast Family - 1 - 4 - All - 4 - 1 (Single) Motown, Biv Entertainment 10 US 1992 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Sympin album art Boyz II Men Boyz II Men - Sympin (Maxi, Single) Motown US 1992 Sell This Version
MOTD-6352 Nathan Morris - East Coast Family Volume One album art Various Sympin' (Remix) (as N. Morris) and 3 more… Various - East Coast Family Volume One(CD, Album, Comp, Club) Motown, Biv 10 Records MOTD-6352 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
TBCD 1053 Nathan Morris - MTV Party To Go Volume 2 album art Various Motownphilly (LP Version) (as N. Morris) Various - MTV Party To Go Volume 2(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Tommy Boy TBCD 1053 US 1992 Sell This Version
XPR 2270 Nathan Morris - One Sweet Day (Chucky's Remix) album art Mariah Carey One Sweet Day (Album Version) (as N. Morris) and 2 more… Mariah Carey - One Sweet Day (Chucky's Remix)(12", Promo) Columbia, The Dance Division (2) XPR 2270 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
38-78072 Nathan Morris - I Am Free / One Sweet Day album art Mariah Carey One Sweet Day (as N. Morris) Mariah Carey - I Am Free / One Sweet Day(7") Columbia 38-78072 US 1995 Sell This Version
EAS 4349 Nathan Morris - I Don't Ever Want To See You Again (So So Def Remix) album art Uncle Sam (4) Uncle Sam (4) - I Don't Ever Want To See You Again (So So Def Remix)(12", Promo) Epic, Stonecreek EAS 4349 US 1997 Sell This Version
665336 5 Nathan Morris - Butterfly album art Mariah Carey One Sweet Day (Live) (as N. Morris) Mariah Carey - Butterfly(CD, Single) Columbia 665336 5 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SMPD 068 Various I Don't Ever Want To See You Again (as N. Morris) Various - Sony Music Radio Sampler (November 1997)(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music SMPD 068 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SMPD 067 Various I Don’t Ever Want To See You Again (Radio Edit) (as N. Morris) Various - Sony Music Radio Sampler (October 1997)(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music SMPD 067 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - #1's album art Mariah Carey One Sweet Day (as N. Morris) Mariah Carey - #1's (Comp) Columbia Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Pure Dance 3 album art Various Can't Let Her Go (Timbaland Remix) (as N. Morris) Various - Pure Dance 3 (Comp) Polymedia, Pure Dance (2) Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - The Love Movement album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - The Love Movement (Album) Jive, Jive UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Personal Conversation album art Case Think Of You (as N. Morris) Case - Personal Conversation (Album) Def Soul US 1999 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Gotta Tell You album art Samantha Mumba Samantha Mumba - Gotta Tell You (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 2000 Sell This Version
669058 5 Nathan Morris - Thank God I Found You album art Mariah* One Sweet Day (Album Version) (as N. Morris) Mariah* - Thank God I Found You(CD, Single, Ltd, CD2) Columbia 669058 5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Nathan Morris - Kuschelrock 15 album art Various One Sweet Day (as N. Morris) Various - Kuschelrock 15 (Comp) Berlin Records, Berlin Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
82876 86989 2 Nathan Morris - De 100 Grootste Jaren 90 Hits album art Various I Don't Ever Want To See You Again (as N. Morris) Various - De 100 Grootste Jaren 90 Hits(5xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 86989 2 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
HSSRP1001 Nathan Morris - Thank You album art Hobro Søndre Skoles Rytmiske Pigekor Thank You (as N. Morris) Hobro Søndre Skoles Rytmiske Pigekor - Thank You(CD, EP) Hobro Søndre Skole, Mariagerfjord Kulturskole HSSRP1001 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
RDM245 Nathan Morris - Dance Classics - New Jack Swing Vol. 4 album art Various Sympin' (Remix Version) (as N. Morris) Various - Dance Classics - New Jack Swing Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media RDM245 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
SMI-096 Nathan Morris - The Storm album art Tech N9ne Buddha (as Nathan B. Morris) and 1 more… Tech N9ne - The Storm(CD, Album, Dlx + CD, EP) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-096 US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit