Lucy Fabery

Real Name:
Luz Ercilia Fabery Zenón
Profile:
Lucy Fabery (born January 25, 1931, Humacao, Puerto Rico – died May 13, 2015, Hato Rey, Puerto Rico) was a Puerto Rican jazz singer.
Sites:
[a2867356]

Artist

Lucy Fabery Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 334, LP-334, LP. 334 Lucy Fabery - Tentación album art Lucy Fabery Con El Conjunto Electrónico de Julio Gutiérrez* Lucy Fabery Con El Conjunto Electrónico de Julio Gutiérrez* - Tentación(10", Mono) Panart, Panart, Panart LP 334, LP-334, LP. 334 Cuba 1953 Sell This Version
IL0416 Lucy Fabery - Lucy Fabery album art Lucy Fabery Lucy Fabery(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0416 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
IL0380 Lucy Fabery - Lucy Fabery album art Lucy Fabery Lucy Fabery(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0380 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
TRLP 5142 Lucy Fabery - Noche De Locura album art Lucy Fabery Noche De Locura(LP) Tropical (3) TRLP 5142 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6526 Lucy Fabery - Muchas Gracias, Mi Amor / Aqui Contigo  album art Lucy Fabery Con Anibal Herrero Y Su Orquesta Lucy Fabery Con Anibal Herrero Y Su Orquesta - Muchas Gracias, Mi Amor / Aqui Contigo (7", Single) Ansonia 6526 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-8045 Lucy Fabery - Tengo Que Acostumbrarme album art Lucy Fabery Tengo Que Acostumbrarme(7", Single) Seeco 45-8045 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

74321-22480-2 Lucy Fabery El Hombre Que Me Gusta A Mi (El Estilo Unico, La Voz Romantica Y El Feeling De Lucy Fabery)(CD, Comp, RM) BMG U.S. Latin, RCA Victor 74321-22480-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit