Bobby Vee

Real Name:
Robert Thomas Velline
Profile:
Bobby Vee (born April 30, 1943, Fargo, North Dakota, USA – died October 24, 2016, Rogers, Minnesota, USA) was an American pop singer who was a teen idol in the early 1960s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HA-G 2320 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee Sings Your Favorites album art Bobby Vee Bobby Vee Sings Your Favorites (Album) London American Recordings, London Records HA-G 2320 UK 1960 Sell This Version
HA-G 2352 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee album art Bobby Vee Bobby Vee (Album) Liberty, Liberty HA-G 2352 UK 1960 Sell This Version
LBY 1004 Bobby Vee - Take Good Care Of My Baby album art Bobby Vee Take Good Care Of My Baby (Album) Liberty, Liberty LBY 1004 UK 1961 Sell This Version
LRP-3186 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee With Strings And Things album art Bobby Vee Bobby Vee With Strings And Things (Album) London American Recordings, London Records LRP-3186 US 1961 Sell This Version
LRP 3205 Bobby Vee - Hits Of The Rockin' Fifties album art Bobby Vee Hits Of The Rockin' Fifties (Album) Liberty LRP 3205 US 1961 Sell This Version
LRP-3232 Bobby Vee - A Bobby Vee Recording Session album art Bobby Vee A Bobby Vee Recording Session (Album) Liberty LRP-3232 US 1962 Sell This Version
LRP-3267 Bobby Vee - Merry Christmas From Bobby Vee album art Bobby Vee Merry Christmas From Bobby Vee (Album) Liberty LRP-3267 US 1962 Sell This Version
LRP-3289, LRP 3289 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee Meets The Ventures album art Bobby Vee Meets The Ventures Bobby Vee Meets The Ventures - Bobby Vee Meets The Ventures (Album) Liberty, Liberty LRP-3289, LRP 3289 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LRP-3285 Bobby Vee - The Night Has A Thousand Eyes album art Bobby Vee The Night Has A Thousand Eyes (Album) Liberty LRP-3285 US 1963 Sell This Version
SLBY 1086 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets album art Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets (Album) Liberty SLBY 1086 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7336 Bobby Vee - I Remember Buddy Holly album art Bobby Vee I Remember Buddy Holly (Album) Liberty LST-7336 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LRP-3228 Bobby Vee - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets album art Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets(LP, Mono, HOL) Liberty LRP-3228 US 1963 Sell This Version
LST-7385 Bobby Vee - 30 Big Hits Of The 60's album art Bobby Vee 30 Big Hits Of The 60's (Album, Comp) Liberty LST-7385 US 1964 Sell This Version
LRP-3352 Bobby Vee - The New Sound From England album art Bobby Vee The New Sound From England (Album) Liberty LRP-3352 US 1964 Sell This Version
LST-7393 Bobby Vee - Live! On Tour album art Bobby Vee Live! On Tour (Album) Liberty LST-7393 US 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3480 Bobby Vee - Look At Me Girl album art Bobby Vee And The Strangers (17) Bobby Vee And The Strangers (17) - Look At Me Girl (Album) Liberty LRP-3480 US 1966 Sell This Version
LRP-3448 Bobby Vee - 30 Big Hits Of The 60's - Vol. 2 album art Bobby Vee 30 Big Hits Of The 60's - Vol. 2 (Album) Liberty LRP-3448 US 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7534 Bobby Vee - Come Back When You Grow Up album art Bobby Vee Come Back When You Grow Up (Album) Liberty LST-7534 US 1967 Sell This Version
4899, 899 Bobby Vee - Do What You Gotta Do album art Bobby Vee Do What You Gotta Do (Album) Liberty 4899, 899 US 1968 Sell This Version
LBL 83112E Bobby Vee - Just Today album art Bobby Vee Just Today (Album) Liberty LBL 83112E UK 1968 Sell This Version
LST-7612 Bobby Vee - Gates, Grills & Railings album art Bobby Vee Gates, Grills & Railings (Album) Liberty LST-7612 US 1969 Sell This Version
FA2030-2 Bobby Vee - Down The Line album art Bobby Vee Down The Line (Album) RHP Rockhouse Productions FA2030-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
RH/UK 5063 Bobby Vee - I Wouldn't Change A Thing album art Bobby Vee and The Vees Bobby Vee and The Vees - I Wouldn't Change A Thing(CD, Album) Rockhouse Records (3) RH/UK 5063 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bobby Vee - The Adobe Sessions album art Bobby Vee The Adobe Sessions(CD, Album) Rockhouse Records (3) none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-55234 Bobby Vee - What Do You Want? / My Love Loves Me  album art Bobby Vee What Do You Want? / My Love Loves Me (Single) Liberty F-55234 US 1959 Sell This Version