Bobby Vee

Bobby Vee

Real Name:
Robert Thomas Velline
Profile:
Born : April 30, 1943 // Fargo, ND, United States
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Vee Discography

Albums

Bobby Vee Bobby Vee (Album) London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Bobby Vee Sings Your Favorites (Album) London American Recordings, London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Bobby Vee With Strings And Things (Album) London American Recordings, London Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Hits Of The Rockin' Fifties (Album) Liberty US 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Take Good Care Of My Baby (Album) Liberty, Liberty UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee A Bobby Vee Recording Session (Album) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7267 Bobby Vee Merry Christmas From Bobby Vee (The Christmas Album)(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7267 US 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets (Album) Liberty UK 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee And The Ventures Bobby Vee And The Ventures - Bobby Vee Meets The Ventures (Album) Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee The Night Has A Thousand Eyes (Album) Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee I Remember Buddy Holly (Album) Liberty UK 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee 30 Big Hits Of The 60's (Album) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee The New Sound From England (Album) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Live! On Tour (Album) Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee 30 Big Hits Of The 60's - Vol. 2 (Comp) Liberty US 1966 Sell This Version
LBY 1341 Bobby Vee Look At Me Girl(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty LBY 1341 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee A Forever Kind Of Love (Album) Sunset Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee The Christmas Album (Album) Sunset Records US 1962 Sell This Version
LRP-3534 Bobby Vee Come Back When You Grow Up(LP, Album) Liberty LRP-3534 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Just Today (Album) Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Bobby Vee (Album) Sunset Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee Do What You Gotta Do (Album) Liberty US 1968 Sell This Version
LST-7612 Bobby Vee Gates, Grills & Railings(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7612 US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Vee A Tribute To Buddy Holly (Comp) Sunset Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
K22P-9149 Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) Bobby Vee and The Crickets (2) - Bobby Vee Meets The Crickets(LP, Album) Liberty K22P-9149 Japan 1983 Sell This Version