Johnny Burnette

Real Name:
John Joseph Burnette
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and rockabilly musician.
Born: March 25, 1934 in Memphis, TN, United States, died: August 14, 1964 in Clear Lake, CA, United States. Brother of Dorsey Burnette.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LRP 3179, LRP-3179 Johnny Burnette - Dreamin' album art Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (Album) Liberty, Liberty LRP 3179, LRP-3179 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LST 7183, LST-7183 Johnny Burnette - Johnny Burnette album art Johnny Burnette Johnny Burnette (Album) Liberty, Liberty LST 7183, LST-7183 US 1961 Sell This Version
LRP 3190 Johnny Burnette - Sings album art Johnny Burnette Sings (Album) Liberty LRP 3190 US 1961 Sell This Version
LST-7255 Johnny Burnette - Roses Are Red album art Johnny Burnette With The Johnny Mann Singers Johnny Burnette With The Johnny Mann Singers - Roses Are Red (Album) Liberty LST-7255 US 1962 Sell This Version
AH 120, AH.120 Johnny Burnette - Johnny Burnette And The Rock 'N Roll Trio album art Johnny Burnette Johnny Burnette And The Rock 'N Roll Trio (Album) Ace Of Hearts, Ace Of Hearts AH 120, AH.120 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1006 Johnny Burnette - You're Undecided / Go Mule Go album art Johnny Burnette You're Undecided / Go Mule Go(7", Single) Von Records (3) 1006 US 1955 Sell This Version
93086 Johnny Burnette - Tear It Up / You're Undecided album art Johnny Burnette Tear It Up / You're Undecided(7", Single, Mono) Coral 93086 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
9-61829 Johnny Burnette - Eager Beaver Baby / Touch Me album art Johnny Burnette Eager Beaver Baby / Touch Me (Single) Coral 9-61829 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
9-61918 Johnny Burnette - Rock Billy Boogie / If You Want It Enough album art Johnny Burnette Rock Billy Boogie / If You Want It Enough (Single) Coral 9-61918 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-61869 Johnny Burnette - Drinking Wine, Spo-Dee-O-Dee, Drinking Wine /Butterfingers album art Johnny Burnette Drinking Wine, Spo-Dee-O-Dee, Drinking Wine /Butterfingers(7", Single) Coral 9-61869 US 1957 Sell This Version
F-44001 Johnny Burnette - I'm Restless / Kiss Me album art Johnny Burnett* I'm Restless / Kiss Me (Single) Freedom (3) F-44001 US 1958 Sell This Version
F-44017 Johnny Burnette - I'll Never Love Again / Sweet Baby Doll album art Johnny Burnette I'll Never Love Again / Sweet Baby Doll (Single) Freedom (3) F-44017 US 1959 Sell This Version
F-55222 Johnny Burnette - Settin' The Woods On Fire album art Johnny Burnette Settin' The Woods On Fire (Single) Liberty F-55222 US 1959 Sell This Version
F-44011 Johnny Burnette - Me And The Bear album art Johnny Burnette Me And The Bear(7", Single, Promo) Freedom (3) F-44011 US 1959 Sell This Version
F-55243 Johnny Burnette - Patrick Henry album art Johnny Burnette Patrick Henry (Single) Liberty F-55243 US 1960 Sell This Version
LSX-1004 Johnny Burnette - Dreamin' album art Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (EP) Liberty LSX-1004 US 1960 Sell This Version
F-55258 Johnny Burnette - Dreamin' album art Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (Single) Liberty F-55258 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-HLG 9315 Johnny Burnette - Little Boy Sad album art Johnny Burnette Little Boy Sad (Single) London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLG 9315 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-HLG 9254 Johnny Burnette - You're Sixteen album art Johnny Burnette You're Sixteen (Single) Liberty, Liberty, Liberty 45-HLG 9254 UK 1960 Sell This Version
RE-G 1291 Johnny Burnette - Little Boy Sad album art Johnny Burnette Little Boy Sad(7", EP) London Records RE-G 1291 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-HLG 9458 Johnny Burnette - Settin' The Woods On Fire album art Johnny Burnette Settin' The Woods On Fire(7") London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLG 9458 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-GL 7008 Johnny Burnette - You're Sixteen / Pepe album art Johnny Burnette / Duane Eddy Johnny Burnette / Duane Eddy - You're Sixteen / Pepe(7", Single) London Records 45-GL 7008 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
RE-U 10.071, RE U 10 071 Johnny Burnette - You're Sixteen album art Johnny Burnette You're Sixteen (EP) Disques London, Disques London RE-U 10.071, RE U 10 071 France 1961 Sell This Version
LSX 1011, LSX-1011 Johnny Burnette - Johnny Burnette's Hits album art Johnny Burnette Johnny Burnette's Hits (EP) Liberty, Liberty LSX 1011, LSX-1011 US 1961 Sell This Version
55298 Johnny Burnette - Little Boy Sad / (I Go) Down To The River album art Johnny Burnette Little Boy Sad / (I Go) Down To The River (Single) Liberty 55298 US 1960 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

orlando928279135

orlando928279135

April 9, 2020
edited about 1 year ago
UNA VEZ LE DIJO a SAM PHILIPS SI PODRIA GRABAR en la SUN RECORDS y LE DICE QUE NO PORQUE SE PARECIA MUCHO a ELVIS.
LO QUE NO ES CIERTO PUES TENIA UN ESTILO PERSONAL PROPIO.AL NO QUERER SAM SE PRODUJO
UNA PERDIDA DE ESAS GRABACIONES ,QUE PODRIAN HABER SIDO,PARA SIEMPRE.
MÁS POR AQUI :
https://www.facebook.com/groups/230776920293431/permalink/2830345863669844/

Videos (114) Edit