Johnny Burnette

Johnny Burnette

Real Name:
John Joseph Burnette
Profile:
American singer-songwriter rockabilly musician.
Born: March 25, 1934 in Memphis, TN, United States
Died: August 14, 1964 in Clear Lake, CA, United States
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Burnette Discography

Albums

Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (Album) Liberty, Liberty Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Sings (Album) Liberty New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Johnny Burnette (Album) Liberty, Liberty US 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette With The Johnny Mann Singers Johnny Burnette With The Johnny Mann Singers - Roses Are Red (Album) Liberty, Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Rock 'N Roll Trio (Album) Ace Of Hearts UK 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1006 Johnny Burnette You're Undecided / Go Along Mule(7", Single) Von Records (3) 1006 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-61869 The Johnny Burnette Trio* Butterfingers / Drinking Wine Spo-Dee-O-Dee(7", Single) Coral 9-61869 US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Rock Billy Boogie / If You Want It Enough (Single) Coral US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Eager Beaver Baby / Touch Me (Single) Coral UK 1957 Sell This Version
9-61869 Johnny Burnette Drinking Wine, Spo-Dee-O-Dee, Drinking Wine /Butterfingers(7", Single) Coral 9-61869 US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Kiss Me / I'm Restless (Single) Freedom (3) USA & Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Party Girl (Single) Chancellor Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Settin' The Woods On Fire (Single) Liberty US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette I'll Never Love Again / Sweet Baby Doll (Single) Freedom (3) US 1959 Sell This Version
F-44011 Johnny Burnette Me And The Bear(7", Single, Promo) Freedom (3) F-44011 US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Little Boy Sad (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (Single) Liberty New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Dreamin' (EP) Liberty US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette You're Sixteen (Single) Liberty UK 1960 Sell This Version
F-55243 Johnny Burnette Patrick Henry(7", Single, Promo) Liberty F-55243 US 1960 Sell This Version
023-82 Johnny Burnette Dreamin'(7", Single) ARC (3) 023-82 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-HLG 9458 Johnny Burnette Settin' The Woods On Fire(7") London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLG 9458 UK 1960 Sell This Version
F-55258 Johnny Burnette Dreamin'(7", Single, Promo) Liberty F-55258 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-GL 7008 Johnny Burnette, Duane Eddy Johnny Burnette, Duane Eddy - You're Sixteen(7", Single) London Records 45-GL 7008 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Burnette Big Big World / Ballad Of The One Eyed Jacks (Single) Liberty US 1961 Sell This Version