David Bustamante

Real Name:
David Bustamante Hoyos
Profile:
David Bustamante (born 25 March 1982 in San Vicente de la Barquera, Cantabria) is a Spanish pop singer and songwriter.

He gained his initial fame in 2001 as a third place winner on Operación Triunfo, the interactive musical reality television show that went on to achieve the highest audience ratings in the history of Spanish TV.

Bustamante has sold more than 2 million records -albums and singles combined- in Spain and Latin America, getting 22 Platinum in albums, digital downloads and mobile ringtones. By 2014, seven of his eight albums had reached number one in Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2868747]

Artist

David Bustamante Discography Tracks

Albums

David Bustamante - Bustamante album art Bustamante* Bustamante (Album) Vale Music Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLCD 271-1 David Bustamante - Así Soy Yo album art David Bustamante Así Soy Yo(CD, Album) VALE MUSIC SPAIN S.L. VLCD 271-1 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLCD 365-1 David Bustamante - Caricias Al Alma album art David Bustamante Caricias Al Alma(CD, Album) Vale Music VLCD 365-1 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
VLCD 435-1 David Bustamante - Pentimento album art David Bustamante Pentimento(CD, Album) VALE MUSIC SPAIN S.L. VLCD 435-1 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
David Bustamante - Al Filo de la Irrealidad album art David Bustamante Al Filo de la Irrealidad (Album) Universal Music Spain S.L. Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
0602527337081 David Bustamante - A Contracorriente album art David Bustamante A Contracorriente(CD, Album, Dlx) Universal Music Spain S.L. 0602527337081 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
David Bustamante - Mío album art David Bustamante Mío (Album) Universal Music Spain S.L. Spain 2011 Sell This Version
0602537959631 David Bustamante - Vivir album art David Bustamante Vivir(CD, Album) Universal Music Spain S.L. 0602537959631 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
David Bustamante - Amor De Los Dos album art David Bustamante Amor De Los Dos (Album) Universal Music Group Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Bustamante - El Aire Que Me Das (Remixes) album art Bustamante* El Aire Que Me Das (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Vale Music Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLDP 100-6 David Bustamante - Dos Hombres Y Un Destino album art David Bustamante Feat. Alex Casademunt David Bustamante Feat. Alex Casademunt - Dos Hombres Y Un Destino(CD, Single, Promo) Vale Music VLDP 100-6 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none David Bustamante - Perdóname album art Luis Fonsi Con David Bustamante Luis Fonsi Con David Bustamante - Perdóname(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VLCDMX 1612-4 David Bustamante - Ni Una Lágrima Más (Remixes) album art Bustamante* Ni Una Lágrima Más (Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Vale Music VLCDMX 1612-4 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLDP 143-6 David Bustamante - No Soy Un Superman album art David Bustamante No Soy Un Superman(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Vale Music VLDP 143-6 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
VLDP 229-6 David Bustamante - Devuélveme El Aire album art David Bustamante Devuélveme El Aire(CD, Single, Promo) Vale Music VLDP 229-6 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none David Bustamante - Castígame album art Belle Perez & David Bustamante Belle Perez & David Bustamante - Castígame(File, AAC, Single) Universal Music Spain S.L. none Spain 2015

Compilations

0602537411825 David Bustamante - Lo Mejor De... Bustamante album art Bustamante* Lo Mejor De... Bustamante(CD, Comp) Universal Music Group 0602537411825 Spain 2013 Sell This Version