Lobo (3)

Real Name:
Roland Kent LaVoie
Profile:
American singer/songwriter born on July 31, 1943.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BTS 2003, BST-2003 Lobo (3) - Introducing Lobo album art Lobo (3) Introducing Lobo (Album) Big Tree Records BTS 2003, BST-2003 US 1971 Sell This Version
6369 801 Lobo (3) - Of A Simple Man album art Lobo (3) Of A Simple Man (Album) Big Tree Records, Big Tree Records 6369 801 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
BT 2101 Lobo (3) - Calumet album art Lobo (3) Calumet (Album) Big Tree Records BT 2101 US 1973 Sell This Version
6369 805 Lobo (3) - Just A Singer album art Lobo (3) Just A Singer (Album) Big Tree Records 6369 805 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
SEL-100238 Lobo (3) - A Cowboy Afraid Of Horses album art Lobo (3) A Cowboy Afraid Of Horses (Album) Big Tree Records SEL-100238 South Korea 1975 Sell This Version
6303 171 Lobo (3) - Come With Me album art Lobo (3) Come With Me (Album) Philips 6303 171 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-3194, MCA2023, MCA2024 Lobo (3) - Lobo album art Lobo (3) Lobo (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCA-3194, MCA2023, MCA2024 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
UI 8901 Lobo (3) - Am I Going Crazy album art Lobo (3) Am I Going Crazy (Album) UFO Group UI 8901 Taiwan 1989 Sell This Version
PCTA 60049 Lobo (3) - Asian Moon album art Lobo (3) Asian Moon (Album) Pony Canyon Inc., Skin PCTA 60049 Taiwan 1994 Sell This Version
TS 00064 Lobo (3) - Classic Hits album art Lobo (3) Classic Hits (Album) Pony Canyon, Skin TS 00064 Malaysia 1995 Sell This Version
CS 00079 Lobo (3) - Sometimes album art Lobo (3) Sometimes (Album) Pony Canyon Inc., Skin CS 00079 Singapore 1996 Sell This Version
SPCD 003 Lobo (3) - You Must Remember This album art Lobo (3) You Must Remember This (Album) Springroll Music SPCD 003 Singapore 1997 Sell This Version
CD-04 Lobo (3) - Love Me For What I Am album art Lobo (3) Love Me For What I Am (Album) evosound CD-04 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6073 801 Lobo (3) - Me And You And A Dog Named Boo album art Lobo (3) Me And You And A Dog Named Boo (Single) Big Tree Records 6073 801 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
6073 802 Lobo (3) - She Didn't Do Magic album art Lobo (3) She Didn't Do Magic (Single) Philips 6073 802 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
BT 119 Lobo (3) - California Kid And Reemo album art Lobo (3) California Kid And Reemo (Single) Philips BT 119 US 1971 Sell This Version
6073 837 Lobo (3) - Yo, Tu Y Un Perro Llamado Boo = Me And You And A Dog Named Boo album art Lobo (3) Yo, Tu Y Un Perro Llamado Boo = Me And You And A Dog Named Boo(7", Single) Philips 6073 837 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
2250, 6228 302 Lobo (3) - Te Amo Necesariamente  album art Lobo (3) Te Amo Necesariamente (EP) Philips, Philips 2250, 6228 302 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
BT 134 Lobo (3) - The Albatross / We'll Make It - I Know We Will album art Lobo (3) The Albatross / We'll Make It - I Know We Will (Single) Philips, Philips BT 134 US 1972 Sell This Version
6073 813 Lobo (3) - A Simple Man album art Lobo (3) A Simple Man (Single) Philips 6073 813 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6073 818 Lobo (3) - Don't Expect Me To Be Your Friend / A Big Red Kite album art Lobo (3) Don't Expect Me To Be Your Friend / A Big Red Kite (Single) Big Tree Records 6073 818 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
BT 147 Lobo (3) - I'd Love You To Want Me album art Lobo (3) I'd Love You To Want Me (Single) Philips BT 147 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
AS 183 Lobo (3) - Un Altro Uomo / I'd Love You To Want Me album art Paolo Ferrara / Lobo (3) Paolo Ferrara / Lobo (3) - Un Altro Uomo / I'd Love You To Want Me(7", Promo) Cormorano, Philips AS 183 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
2060 044, AS 182 Lobo (3) - Judy From The Pool / I'd Love You To Want Me  album art Smiffy / Lobo (3) Smiffy / Lobo (3) - Judy From The Pool / I'd Love You To Want Me (7") Polydor, Philips 2060 044, AS 182 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6073 828 Lobo (3) - How Can I Tell Her album art Lobo (3) How Can I Tell Her Philips 6073 828 Italy 1973 Sell This Version