Roberto Carlos

Real Name:
Roberto Carlos Braga
Profile:
Brazilian pop singer, born April 19, 1941 in Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espírito Santo, Brazil. Roberto Carlos is one of the most successful Latin American pop singers in history, selling over 100 million albums over a career that spans more than 60 years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

37171 Roberto Carlos - Louco Por Você album art Roberto Carlos Louco Por Você (Album) Columbia 37171 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
37304 Roberto Carlos - Splish Splash album art Roberto Carlos Splish Splash (Album) CBS 37304 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
37352 Roberto Carlos - É Proibido Fumar album art Roberto Carlos É Proibido Fumar (Album) CBS 37352 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
37400 Roberto Carlos - Canta Para A Juventude album art Roberto Carlos Canta Para A Juventude (Album) CBS 37400 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
7003 Roberto Carlos - Jovem Guarda album art Roberto Carlos Jovem Guarda (Album) CBS 7003 Uruguay 1965 Sell This Version
62949 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 62949 France 1966 Sell This Version
37525 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos Em Ritmo De Aventura album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Em Ritmo De Aventura (Album) CBS 37525 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
63291 Roberto Carlos - Canzoni Per Te album art Roberto Carlos Canzoni Per Te (Album) CBS 63291 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
37585 Roberto Carlos - O Inimitável album art Roberto Carlos O Inimitável (Album) CBS 37585 Uruguay 1968 Sell This Version
DCA 540 Roberto Carlos - Triunfador Festival San Remo 1968 album art Roberto Carlos Triunfador Festival San Remo 1968(LP, Album) CBS DCA 540 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
18982 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 18982 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
160170 Roberto Carlos - Pedro E O Lobo, Op. 67 album art Roberto Carlos, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein Roberto Carlos, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein - Pedro E O Lobo, Op. 67 (Album) CBS 160170 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
137695 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 137695 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
ALP 1001 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS ALP 1001 Angola 1971 Sell This Version
19.188 Roberto Carlos - Mau Mau album art Roberto Carlos Mau Mau (Comp) CBS, CBS 19.188 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
59243 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 59243 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
DCS - 677 Roberto Carlos - Un Gato En La Oscuridad  album art Roberto Carlos Un Gato En La Oscuridad (LP, Album) CBS DCS - 677 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
DCS-722 Roberto Carlos - Montaña album art Roberto Carlos Montaña (Album) CBS DCS-722 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
S 65506 Roberto Carlos - Canta En Español album art Roberto Carlos Canta En Español (Comp, Album) CBS S 65506 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
14368 Roberto Carlos - El Rey album art Roberto Carlos El Rey (Comp) CBS 14368 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
ASF 1803 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS ASF 1803 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
14517 Roberto Carlos - Roberto album art Roberto Carlos Roberto (Album) CBS 14517 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
100175 Roberto Carlos - Yo Te Recuerdo album art Roberto Carlos Yo Te Recuerdo (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 100175 Costa Rica 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 80642 Roberto Carlos - Roberto Carlos album art Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS CBS 80642 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
331-0051 Roberto Carlos - El Show De La Ternura Y El Amor album art Roberto Carlos El Show De La Ternura Y El Amor(LP, Album) CBS/Columbia C.A. 331-0051 Ecuador 1974 Sell This Version