Roberto Carlos

Real Name:
Roberto Carlos Braga
Profile:
Brazilian pop singer, born April 19, 1941 in Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espírito Santo, Brazil. Roberto Carlos is one of the most successful Latin American pop singers in history, selling over 100 million albums over a career that spans more than 60 years.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

37171 Louco Por Você — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Louco Por Você (Album) Columbia 37171 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37304 Splish Splash — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Splish Splash (Album) CBS 37304 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37352 É Proibido Fumar — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos É Proibido Fumar (Album) CBS 37352 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37400 Canta Para A Juventude — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Canta Para A Juventude (Album) CBS 37400 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7003 Jovem Guarda — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Jovem Guarda (Album) CBS 7003 Uruguay 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62949 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 62949 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37525 Roberto Carlos Em Ritmo De Aventura — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Em Ritmo De Aventura (Album) CBS 37525 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
63291 Canzoni Per Te — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Canzoni Per Te (Album) CBS 63291 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37585 O Inimitável — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos O Inimitável (Album) CBS 37585 Uruguay 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCA 540 Triunfador Festival San Remo 1968 — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Triunfador Festival San Remo 1968(LP, Album) CBS DCA 540 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
18.982 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 18.982 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCS 608 Me Quiero Casar Contigo — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Me Quiero Casar Contigo(LP) DCS DCS 608 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
160170 Pedro e o Lobo, Op. 67 — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein Roberto Carlos, The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein - Pedro e o Lobo, Op. 67 (Album) CBS Masterworks 160170 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
137695 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 137695 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
137745 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 137745 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
59243 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album) CBS 59243 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCS - 677 Un Gato En La Oscuridad  — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Un Gato En La Oscuridad (LP, Album) CBS DCS - 677 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 65506 Canta En Español — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Canta En Español (Comp, Album) CBS S 65506 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCS-722, DCA-722 La Montaña — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos La Montaña (Album) CBS, CBS DCS-722, DCA-722 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14368 El Rey — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos El Rey (Comp) CBS 14368 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASF 1803 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album, Comp) CBS ASF 1803 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
100175 Yo Te Recuerdo — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Yo Te Recuerdo (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 100175 Costa Rica 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14420 El Dia Que Me Quieras  — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos El Dia Que Me Quieras CBS 14420 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14468 Como Es Grande Mi Amor Por Ti — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Como Es Grande Mi Amor Por Ti (Album) CBS 14468 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCS-770 Roberto Carlos — Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos Roberto Carlos (Album, Comp) CBS DCS-770 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version