Roger Vadim

Real Name:
Roger Vladimir Plemiannikov
Profile:
French screenwriter, film director, producer, author and actor, born 26 January 1928 in Paris, France, died 11 February 2000 in Paris, France. He was married to Brigitte Bardot from 1952 to 1957, to Jane Fonda from 1965 to 1973 and to Marie-Christine Barrault from 1990 until his death. Overall he was married five times.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roger Vadim
[a2871336]

Artist

Vocals

30 TNV 4 Roger Vadim - Le Temps Que Nous Vivons Numéro 4 - Les Archives Sonores Du Monde album art Various Les Liaisons Dangereuses Various - Le Temps Que Nous Vivons Numéro 4 - Les Archives Sonores Du Monde(LP, Album) Pretoria 30 TNV 4 France Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

SD 33-205 Roger Vadim - The Game Is Over (Original Film Sound Track) album art Jean-Pierre Bourtayre And Jean Bouchety* Jean-Pierre Bourtayre And Jean Bouchety* - The Game Is Over (Original Film Sound Track)(LP, Album) Atco Records SD 33-205 US 1967 Sell This Version
Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva Madeleine Moua Et Les Ballets Heiva - A Vous Tahiti (Album) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

12 Roger Vadim - Sonorama N° 12 Octobre-Novembre 1959 album art Various Various - Sonorama N° 12 Octobre-Novembre 1959(6xFlexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Sonorama Magazine 12 France 1959 Sell This Version
DY 31908 Roger Vadim - Barbarella (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art The Bob Crewe Generation Orchestra* The Bob Crewe Generation Orchestra* - Barbarella (Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Dynovoice Records DY 31908 Canada 1968 Sell This Version