Rick Wills

Real Name:
Richard Wills
Profile:
Richard Wills (born 5 December 1947, London, England) also known as Rick Wills, is a British bass player. He is best known for his work with rock band Foreigner (1979 > 1992 - Bass, Backing Vocals) and his associations with the Small Faces and Bad Company
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KRB8116-2 Rick Wills - Hard Rock Cover Classics album art Various Gimme All Your Lovin' Various - Hard Rock Cover Classics(CD, Album) KRB Music Companies KRB8116-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

CR-55861-2 Rick Wills - Sweet Home Alabama: Southern Rock Classics album art Various Sharp Dressed Man Various - Sweet Home Alabama: Southern Rock Classics(CD, Comp) Country Roads CR-55861-2 Europe 2019 Sell This Version