Rick Wills

Real Name:
Richard William Wills
Profile:
Richard Wills (born 5 December 1947, London, England) also known as Rick Wills, is a British bass player. He is best known for his work with rock band Foreigner (1979 > 1992 - Bass, Backing Vocals) and his associations with the Small Faces and Bad Company.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KRB8116-2 Hard Rock Cover Classics — Rick Wills Various Gimme All Your Lovin' Various - Hard Rock Cover Classics(CD, Album) KRB Music Companies KRB8116-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CR-55861-2 Sweet Home Alabama: Southern Rock Classics — Rick Wills Various Sharp Dressed Man Various - Sweet Home Alabama: Southern Rock Classics(CD, Comp) Country Roads CR-55861-2 Europe 2019 Sell This Version