Bernie Wayne

Real Name:
Bernard Weitzner
Profile:
American songwriter and lyricist.
Born - March 6, 1919 in Paterson, New Jersey
Died - April 18, 1993 Marina del Rey, California
Has written among others the classic "Blue Velvet" along with Lee Morris (3).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ABC-113 Bernie Wayne - ...And Then I Wrote album art Bernie Wayne His Orchestra And Chorus* ...And Then I Wrote (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-113 US 1955 Sell This Version
WG-BPN-511 Bernie Wayne - A Man And His Music album art Bernie Wayne A Man And His Music(LP, Album) W & G WG-BPN-511 Australia 1957 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

61085 Bernie Wayne - Passionata / Zsa-Zsa album art Bernie Wayne Passionata / Zsa-Zsa Coral 61085 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-9752 Bernie Wayne - Flirting / Maracaibo album art Bernie Wayne His Orchestra And Chorus* Flirting / Maracaibo(7", Promo) ABC-Paramount 45-9752 US 1955 Sell This Version
J - 45 Nr. 146 Bernie Wayne - Zwielicht (Twilight In Paris) album art Bernie Wayne Und Sein Orchester* Zwielicht (Twilight In Paris)(7", Single) Jupiter Record J - 45 Nr. 146 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
5063 Bernie Wayne - 38-24-38 album art Bernie Wayne 38-24-38(7", Promo) Rust Records 5063 US 1963 Sell This Version
558 Bernie Wayne - John Goldfarb, Please Come Home album art Shirley MacLaine / Bernie Wayne And The 20th Century-Fox Orchestra* Shirley MacLaine / Bernie Wayne And The 20th Century-Fox Orchestra* - John Goldfarb, Please Come Home (Single) 20th Century Fox Records 558 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-9664 Bernie Wayne -  Vanessa  album art Bernie Wayne His Orchestra And Chorus* Vanessa ABC-Paramount 45-9664 US Unknown Sell This Version