Carmen Twillie

Real Name:
Carmen B. Twillie
Profile:
Born 1950 in Playa del Rey, California. Is a studio singer and actress. Sang "Circle of Life" by Elton John and Tim Rice on the 1994 Disney film The Lion King soundtrack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C28Y0198 Carmen Twillie - Cobra (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Two Into One Various - Cobra (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records C28Y0198 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
60857-4 Carmen Twillie - The Lion King Sing-Along album art Various Circle Of Life Various - The Lion King Sing-Along(Cass) Walt Disney Records 60857-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
477177 4 Carmen Twillie - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer Circle Of Life Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records 477177 4 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
60863-0 Carmen Twillie - Take My Hand: Songs From The Hundred Acre Wood album art Various We're Gonna Catch A Heffalump Various - Take My Hand: Songs From The Hundred Acre Wood(Cass) Walt Disney Records 60863-0 US 1995 Sell This Version
05-01944, 05-10944JR, 05-019351 Carmen Twillie - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer The Movie (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various I Hate Santa Claus Various - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer The Movie (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) GoodTimes Entertainment, GoodTimes Entertainment, GoodTimes Entertainment 05-01944, 05-10944JR, 05-019351 US 1998 Sell This Version
518596.4 Carmen Twillie - Disney Magic album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney Magic (Album, Comp) Sony Music 518596.4 Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
5099967874927 Carmen Twillie - The Lion King Deluxe Collection album art Various Circle Of Life Various - The Lion King Deluxe Collection(2xCD, Comp, Dlx) Walt Disney Records 5099967874927 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
D001407002 Carmen Twillie - Dconstructed album art Various Circle Of Life (Mat Zo Remix) Various - Dconstructed (Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records D001407002 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Carmen Twillie - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer Circle Of Life Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EJSCD 35, 856 219-2 Carmen Twillie - Circle Of Life album art Elton John The Circle Of Life (Cast Version) Elton John - Circle Of Life (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury EJSCD 35, 856 219-2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
WDSG4 Carmen Twillie - The Lion King album art Various Circle Of Life Various - The Lion King(CD, Single) Walt Disney Records WDSG4 South Africa 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

PLCP-26 Carmen Twillie - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. 2 album art Various Saturday Is For Lovers Various - Tatsuro Songs From L.A. 2(CD, Comp) Platz PLCP-26 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
DISCD 480 Carmen Twillie - The Very Best Of Disney 2 album art Various Circle Of Life Various - The Very Best Of Disney 2 (Comp, Album) Pickwick Records DISCD 480 UK 1994 Sell This Version
60863-7 Carmen Twillie - Take My Hand: Songs From The Hundred Acre Wood album art Various We're Gonna Catch A Heffalump Various - Take My Hand: Songs From The Hundred Acre Wood (Comp) Walt Disney Records 60863-7 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
7 393834 000203 Carmen Twillie - Classics 1 album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Classics 1 (Comp) Walt Disney Records 7 393834 000203 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
DISAMC 7001 Carmen Twillie - Absolutely Disney - 40 Magical Masterpieces album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Absolutely Disney - 40 Magical Masterpieces (Comp) Walt Disney Records DISAMC 7001 UK 1995 Sell This Version
WDR 36034-2 Carmen Twillie - The Greatest Hits Of Walt Disney album art Various Circle Of Life Various - The Greatest Hits Of Walt Disney(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music WDR 36034-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
PCCD-00166 Carmen Twillie - Disney's Love & Ballad Collection II album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney's Love & Ballad Collection II(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records PCCD-00166 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72509 Carmen Twillie - Tim Rice Collection: Stage and Screen Classics album art Tim Rice The Lion King: Circle Of Life Tim Rice - Tim Rice Collection: Stage and Screen Classics(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72509 US 1996 Sell This Version
70900-2 Carmen Twillie - Classic Disney Collection - 60 Years Of Musical Magic album art Various Circle Of Life (The Lion King 1994) Various - Classic Disney Collection - 60 Years Of Musical Magic(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Walt Disney Records 70900-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
060613-2 Carmen Twillie - Disney's Jungle Boogie album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney's Jungle Boogie (Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records 060613-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
70983-2 Carmen Twillie - Disney's 75 Years Of Music & Memories album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney's 75 Years Of Music & Memories(3xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Walt Disney Records 70983-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
ARC 06807-0015 Carmen Twillie - La Magia Disney In Musica album art Various Hakuna Matata ( and 2 more… Various - La Magia Disney In Musica(3xCD, Comp) Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc. ARC 06807-0015 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
AVCW-12018 Carmen Twillie - Disney's Love & Ballad Collection album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney's Love & Ballad Collection(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records AVCW-12018 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
60693-7 Carmen Twillie - Disney's Greatest Volume 1 album art Various Circle Of Life Various - Disney's Greatest Volume 1 (Comp) Walt Disney Records 60693-7 US 2001 Sell This Version