Hiroko Takekoshi

Real Name:
竹越 紘子 / Hiroko Takekoshi
Profile:
A Japanese female singer born in Osaka on July 19, 1941.
Female jazz singer, lounge singer.
She was singing at a night club or a US military camp.
Since she was a pro wrestling fan,
力道山 (Rikidōzan) scouts her and she made her debut in October 1963 King Record "男の行く道".
Sites:
Variations:
[a2873551]

Artist

Singles & EPs

BS-274 Hiroko Takekoshi - 東京流れもの/放浪 album art 竹越ひろ子* 東京流れもの/放浪(7", Single) King Records BS-274 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
BS-804 Hiroko Takekoshi - 夜の花 album art 竹越ひろ子* 夜の花(7", Single) King Records BS-804 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
BS-436 Hiroko Takekoshi - それが男というものさ album art 竹越ひろ子* それが男というものさ(7", EP) King Records BS-436 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
BS-470 Hiroko Takekoshi - 赤い皮ジャン album art 竹越ひろ子* 赤い皮ジャン(7") King Records BS-470 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit