Sentridoh

Real Name:
Louis Knox Barlow
Profile:
Moniker of Lou Barlow, American alternative rock musician and songwriter, born July 17, 1966 in Dayton, Ohio.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Sentridoh - Losers album art Sentridoh Losers (Album) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
SHR 36 Sentridoh - Most Of The WORST And Some Of The Best Of Sentridoh album art Sentridoh Most Of The WORST And Some Of The Best Of Sentridoh(Cass, Album, Han) Shrimper SHR 36 US 1992 Sell This Version
SHR 48 Sentridoh - Lou B's Wasted Pieces '87 - '93 album art Lou B's* Acoustic Sentridoh Lou B's* Acoustic Sentridoh - Lou B's Wasted Pieces '87 - '93 (Album) Shrimper SHR 48 US 1993 Sell This Version
slr #08, #08 Sentridoh - Winning Losers (A Collection Of Home Recordings 89-93) album art Louis Barlow's* Acoustic Sentridoh / Lou B.* Louis Barlow's* Acoustic Sentridoh / Lou B.* - Winning Losers (A Collection Of Home Recordings 89-93) (Album) Smells Like Records slr #08, #08 US 1994 Sell This Version
shr 67cd Sentridoh - The Original Losing Losers '82 - '91 album art Sentridoh / Louis Barlow* Sentridoh / Louis Barlow* - The Original Losing Losers '82 - '91 (Album) Shrimper shr 67cd US 1995 Sell This Version
WIGCD108 Sentridoh - Free Sentridoh (Songs From Loobiecore) album art Sentridoh Free Sentridoh (Songs From Loobiecore) (Album) Not On Label (Sentridoh Self-released) WIGCD108 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Sentridoh - Songs From Loobiecore 2.5 -Tour Edition- album art Lou Barlow As Sentridoh Lou Barlow As Sentridoh - Songs From Loobiecore 2.5 -Tour Edition- (Album) Not On Label (Lou Barlow Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Sentridoh - Weed Forestin' album art Sentridoh Weed Forestin' (Album) Not On Label (Sentridoh Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
JNRAEC01-02 Sentridoh - Early 80's Core album art Sentridoh Early 80's Core(Cass, Album, Ltd) Joyful Noise Recordings JNRAEC01-02 US 2019 Sell This Version
JNRAEC01-05 Sentridoh - Germs album art Lou B* 's Sentridoh Lou B* 's Sentridoh - Germs(Cass, Album, Ltd) Joyful Noise Recordings JNRAEC01-05 US 2020 Sell This Version
none Sentridoh - Child Of The Apocalypse album art Sentridoh Child Of The Apocalypse(Cass) Not On Label (Lou Barlow Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SLR-68 Sentridoh - Losercore album art Sentridoh Losercore (Single) Smells Like Records SLR-68 US 1993 Sell This Version
Lb-001 Sentridoh - The Mysterious Sentridoh E.P. album art Sentridoh The Mysterious Sentridoh E.P.(7", EP, Ltd) Little Brother Records Lb-001 US 1993 Sell This Version
low 1 Sentridoh - Louis Barlow's Acoustic Sentridoh album art Louis Barlow's* Acoustic Sentridoh Louis Barlow's* Acoustic Sentridoh - Louis Barlow's Acoustic Sentridoh(7", EP) Lo-Fi Recordings (2) low 1 France 1993 Sell This Version
nois061 Sentridoh - Mirror The Eye album art Lou Barlow As Sentridoh Lou Barlow As Sentridoh - Mirror The Eye (EP) Acuarela Discos nois061 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

EFA 04940-1 Sentridoh - A Collection Of Previously Released Songs album art Lou Barlow And His Sentridoh Lou Barlow And His Sentridoh - A Collection Of Previously Released Songs (Comp) City Slang EFA 04940-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jakephotojake

jakephotojake

October 31, 2019
It's not that I feel any critique is necessary. Nobody asked me about a damned thing.
Still... as an island of my own, I would like to offer an endorsement.
Are you a tad lamentational?
Are you experiencing a temporary or even long-term sense of loneliness, due to ____ __ _ ____________ or perhaps ___ ____ ______ ___________ ________ ______ ___ ______?
Do you find attraction to the imperfect to be a part of your nature?
Do you like tape hiss? How about that obvious half-echo that even over a phone call reveals that the voice being heard is most certainly... from a bathroom?
If you answered "yes" to most or all of these, you may like the catalog offered by Sentridoh.
Also, it's one half of the founding force of Sebadoh, which as far as I am aware, pioneered the much confused and non-descriptive term: "indie rock," which may as well have been "not-pop" for all it non-specifies.

Videos (11) Edit