Marco Borsato

Real Name:
Marco Roberto Borsato
Profile:
One of the most famous Dutch singers, born 21 December 1966, Alkmaar, NL. Previously performed in Italian, but gained in popularity when switching to Dutch in 1994.
Father of Jada Borsato.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

847 275-2 Marco Borsato - Emozioni album art Marco Borsato Emozioni(CD, Album) Polydor 847 275-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
511 509-2 Marco Borsato - Sento album art Marco Borsato Sento(CD, Album) Polydor 511 509-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
517 350-2 Marco Borsato - Giorno Per Giorno album art Marco Borsato Giorno Per Giorno(CD, Album) Polydor 517 350-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
523 613 - 2 Marco Borsato - Marco album art Marco Borsato Marco (Album) Polydor 523 613 - 2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
529 119-2 Marco Borsato - Als Geen Ander album art Marco Borsato Als Geen Ander (Album) Polydor 529 119-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
533 902-4 Marco Borsato - De Waarheid album art Marco Borsato De Waarheid (Album) Polydor 533 902-4 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
557 854-2 Marco Borsato - De Bestemming album art Marco Borsato De Bestemming (Album) Polydor 557 854-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
543 404-2 Marco Borsato - Luid En Duidelijk album art Marco* Luid En Duidelijk (Album) Polydor 543 404-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
986 616-5 Marco Borsato - Zien album art Marco Borsato Zien (Album) Universal, The Entertainment Group 986 616-5 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
986 859-4 Marco Borsato - Zien - Live In De Kuip 2004 album art Marco Borsato Zien - Live In De Kuip 2004 Universal Music 986 859-4 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
530 616-0 Marco Borsato - Zien - Live In Het Sportpaleis 2004 album art Marco Borsato Zien - Live In Het Sportpaleis 2004 (Album) Universal 530 616-0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
171553-8 Marco Borsato - Symphonica In Rosso album art Marco Borsato Symphonica In Rosso (Album) Universal Music 171553-8 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
178047-1 Marco Borsato - Wit Licht album art Marco Borsato Wit Licht (Album) Universal Music 178047-1 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
179568-7 Marco Borsato - Wit Licht Soundtrack + DVD "Making Of" album art Marco Borsato Wit Licht Soundtrack + DVD "Making Of"(CD, CD ) Universal 179568-7 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
179819-7, 179819-6, 179839-4 Marco Borsato - Wit Licht Live album art Marco Borsato Wit Licht Live (Album) Universal Music, The Entertainment Group 179819-7, 179819-6, 179839-4 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
275479-6 Marco Borsato - Dromen Durven Delen (3 Dimensies) album art Marco Borsato Dromen Durven Delen (3 Dimensies) (Album) Universal Music 275479-6 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
279 203-3 Marco Borsato - Dromen Durven Delen - Live - 3Dimensies album art Marco Borsato Dromen Durven Delen - Live - 3Dimensies (Album) Universal Music 279 203-3 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
375 800-5 Marco Borsato - Duizend Spiegels album art Marco Borsato Duizend Spiegels (Album) Universal Music 375 800-5 Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
476357-7 Marco Borsato - Evenwicht album art Marco Borsato Evenwicht (Album) Universal Music 476357-7 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
670 188-1 Marco Borsato - Thuis album art Marco Borsato Thuis (Album) Universal Music 670 188-1 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

877 906-7 Marco Borsato - Una Donna Cosi album art Marco Borsato Una Donna Cosi (Maxi, Single) Polydor 877 906-7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
879 328-7 Marco Borsato - You're The Reason Why album art Marco Borsato You're The Reason Why (Single, Maxi) Polydor 879 328-7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
877 350-7 Marco Borsato - At This Moment / Emozioni album art Marco Borsato At This Moment / Emozioni (Maxi, Single) Polydor 877 350-7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
867 934-2 Marco Borsato - Sento album art Marco Borsato Sento (Single) Polydor 867 934-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
865 438 - 7 Marco Borsato - Un Po' Bambino album art Marco Borsato Un Po' Bambino (Maxi, Single) Polydor 865 438 - 7 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version