André Rieu

Real Name:
André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu, Jr.
Profile:
Dutch violin player and conductor born on October 1, 1949 in Maastricht, Netherlands. Conductor and violinist of the Johann Strauss Orchestra.

Son of André Rieu (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CNR 535.001, 535.001 André Rieu - Nardini, Vioolconcert - Boccherini, Duo Voor 2 Violen album art Theo Olof, Herman Krebbers, André Rieu Theo Olof, Herman Krebbers, André Rieu - Nardini, Vioolconcert - Boccherini, Duo Voor 2 Violen(LP, Album) CNR, CNR CNR 535.001, 535.001 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
824 717-1 André Rieu - La Belle Epoque album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu - La Belle Epoque (Album) Philips 824 717-1 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
830 971-2 André Rieu - Eine Kleine Salonmusik album art Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu - Eine Kleine Salonmusik (Album) Philips 830 971-2 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Marl. 098904 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete (Album) Marlstone Recordings BV Marl. 098904 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
098917 CD, MARL 098917 CD André Rieu - Strauß Gala album art André Rieu & Het Johann Strauß Orkest* André Rieu & Het Johann Strauß Orkest* - Strauß Gala (Album) Marlstone, Marlstone 098917 CD, MARL 098917 CD Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
299079 André Rieu - Vrijthofconcert album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu - Vrijthofconcert (Album) Mirasound 299079 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
100.385-2 André Rieu - D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu album art André Rieu D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu (Album) CNR Records 100.385-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
3027352 André Rieu - Merry Christmas album art André Rieu Merry Christmas (Album) CNR Records 3027352 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
522 933-2 André Rieu - Strauß & Co album art André Rieu Strauß & Co (Album) Mercury 522 933-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
CDL 9338 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 2 album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 2(CD, Album) Marlstone CDL 9338 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
528 786-2 André Rieu - Wiener Melange album art André Rieu Wiener Melange (Album) Mercury 528 786-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
534 266-2 André Rieu - En Concert album art André Rieu En Concert (Album) Philips 534 266-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
314 534 266-2 André Rieu - In Concert album art André Rieu In Concert (Album) Mercury 314 534 266-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
314 536 104-2 André Rieu - Stille Nacht album art André Rieu Stille Nacht (Album) Mercury 314 536 104-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
558705 2 (24) André Rieu - Valses album art André Rieu Valses(CD, Album, S/Edition) Mercury, Philips 558705 2 (24) Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
557 914-4 André Rieu - Romantic Moments album art André Rieu Romantic Moments (Album) Polydor 557 914-4 France 1998 Sell This Version
38 018 André Rieu - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars album art André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester* André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester* - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars(CD, Album) HL Music 38 018 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
528 786-4 André Rieu - Bal À Vienne album art André Rieu Bal À Vienne(Cass, Album) Philips 528 786-4 France 1998 Sell This Version
314 547 456-2 André Rieu - 100 Jahre Strauß album art André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra* André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra* - 100 Jahre Strauß (Album) Polydor 314 547 456-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
543 069-4 André Rieu - Das Jahrtausendfest album art André Rieu Das Jahrtausendfest (Album) Polydor 543 069-4 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 66429 4 André Rieu - Träumereien Zur Weihnacht album art André Rieu, Helmut Zacharias André Rieu, Helmut Zacharias - Träumereien Zur Weihnacht (Album) BMG, Ariola Express 74321 66429 4 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
543 069-2 (SP 10) André Rieu - Fiesta album art André Rieu Fiesta(CD, Album) Polydor, Universal 543 069-2 (SP 10) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
n.a. André Rieu - Die Schönsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien album art André Rieu Die Schönsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien(CD, Album) Bild n.a. Europe 1999 Sell This Version
46 078 André Rieu - Emperor Waltz album art André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek - Emperor Waltz(CD, Album) Delta Music 46 078 US 1999 Sell This Version
DCD 395.043 André Rieu Gala Edition(2xCD, Pap) Koch Music GmbH DCD 395.043 Austria 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

renneaburgess19

renneaburgess19

April 27, 2020
HOW CAN I GO ABOUT PUTTING THE DIFFERENT PICTURES OF ANDRE RIEU IN THE PICTURE DROP BOX ABOVE PLEASE?? PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK WITH INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO DO THIS RIGHT PLEASE> THERE ARE SEVERAL PICTURES THAT I WOULD LIKE TO SET UP IN THE DROP DOWN PICTURE FRAME ABOVE!!! THANK YOU, RENNEA BURGESS> EMAIL ADDRESS IS: [email protected]

Videos (36) Edit