André Rieu

Real Name:
André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu, Jr.
Profile:
Dutch violin player and conductor born on October 1, 1949 in Maastricht, Netherlands. Conductor and violinist of the Johann Strauss Orchestra.

Son of André Rieu (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

50154 André Rieu - Concierto Para órgano y Orquesta Nº. 9 En Si Bemol Mayor, Op. 7 Nº. 3 (Aleluya) / Nº. 5 En Fa Mayor, Op. 4, Nº. 5 / Nº 13 En Fa Mayor album art Georg F. Händel*, Albert De Klerk, Orquesta de Cámara de Amsterdam*, Andre Rieu* Georg F. Händel*, Albert De Klerk, Orquesta de Cámara de Amsterdam*, Andre Rieu* - Concierto Para órgano y Orquesta Nº. 9 En Si Bemol Mayor, Op. 7 Nº. 3 (Aleluya) / Nº. 5 En Fa Mayor, Op. 4, Nº. 5 / Nº 13 En Fa Mayor(LP, Album, Club) Orlador 50154 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
André Rieu - La Belle Epoque album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu - La Belle Epoque (Album) Philips Canada 1985 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Eine Kleine Salonmusik album art Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu - Eine Kleine Salonmusik (Album) Philips Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Hieringe Biete album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete (Album) Marlstone Recordings BV Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Strauß Gala album art André Rieu & Het Johann Strauß Orkest* André Rieu & Het Johann Strauß Orkest* - Strauß Gala (Album) Marlstone, Marlstone Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu - Vrijthofconcert (Album) Mirasound Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Merry Christmas album art André Rieu Merry Christmas (Album) CNR Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
100.385-2 André Rieu - D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu album art André Rieu D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu(CD, Album) CNR Records 100.385-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Strauß & Co album art André Rieu Strauß & Co (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
CDL 9338 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 2 album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 2(CD, Album) Marl Stone Recordings BV CDL 9338 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Wiener Melange album art André Rieu Wiener Melange (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
André Rieu - In Concert album art André Rieu In Concert (Album) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Stille Nacht album art André Rieu Stille Nacht (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Romantic Moments album art André Rieu Romantic Moments (Album) Polydor France 1998 Sell This Version
38 018 André Rieu - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars album art André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars(CD, Album) HL Music 38 018 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
André Rieu - 100 Jahre Strauß album art André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra* André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra* - 100 Jahre Strauß (Album) Polydor US 1999 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Das Jahrtausendfest album art André Rieu Das Jahrtausendfest (Album) Polydor Germany 1999 Sell This Version
n.a. André Rieu - Die Schonsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien album art André Rieu Die Schonsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien(CD, Album) Bild n.a. Europe 1999 Sell This Version
46 078 André Rieu - Emperor Waltz album art André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek - Emperor Waltz(CD, Album) Delta Music 46 078 US 1999 Sell This Version
350 578 DDD André Rieu - Traumerei album art André Rieu Traumerei(CD, Album, Inc) Koch Records 350 578 DDD Austria 1999 Sell This Version
74321 66429 2 André Rieu - Träumereien Zur Weihnacht album art André Rieu, Helmut Zacharias André Rieu, Helmut Zacharias - Träumereien Zur Weihnacht(CD, Album) BMG, Ariola Express 74321 66429 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
André Rieu - La Vie Est Belle album art André Rieu La Vie Est Belle (Album) Polydor, Philips, Mercury, Universal Europe 2000 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Dromen album art André Rieu Dromen (Album) Polydor, Polydor Europe 2001 Sell This Version
589 306-4 André Rieu - Dreaming album art André Rieu Dreaming(Cass, Album) Polydor 589 306-4 Turkey 2001 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Tour D'Amour album art André Rieu Tour D'Amour (Album) Polydor Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version