André Rieu

Real Name:
André Léon Marie Nicolas Rieu, Jr.
Profile:
Dutch violin player and conductor born on October 1, 1949 in Maastricht, Netherlands. Conductor and violinist of the Johann Strauss Orchestra.

Son of André Rieu (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

André Rieu Discography Tracks

Albums

7009 André Rieu - Rendez-Vous album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu - Rendez-Vous(LP) Da Capo (2) 7009 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
André Rieu - La Belle Epoque album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest, André Rieu - La Belle Epoque (Album) Philips Canada 1985 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Une Petite Musique De Salon album art Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu Maastricht Salon Orchestra* Conducted By André Rieu - Une Petite Musique De Salon (Album) Philips Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Marl. 098904 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete(CD, Album) Marlstone Recordings BV Marl. 098904 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
4713769 André Rieu - Best Of Christmas album art André Rieu Best Of Christmas(CD, Album) Universal 4713769 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest O.l.v. André Rieu - Vrijthofconcert (Album) Mirasound Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Merry Christmas album art André Rieu Merry Christmas (Album) CNR Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
100.385-2 André Rieu - D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu album art André Rieu D'n Blauwen Aovond Met André Rieu(CD, Album) CNR Records 100.385-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Strauß & Co album art André Rieu Strauß & Co (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
CDL 9338 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 2 album art André Rieu, Maastrichts Salon Orkest André Rieu, Maastrichts Salon Orkest - Hieringe Biete 2(CD, Album) Marl Stone Recordings BV CDL 9338 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
CDL 9440 André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 1&2 album art Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu Maastrichts Salon Orkest o.l.v. André Rieu - Hieringe Biete 1&2(2xCD, Album) Marlstone Recordings CDL 9440 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
André Rieu - The Vienna I Love - Waltzes From My Heart album art André Rieu, Wiener Johann Strauss Orchestra André Rieu, Wiener Johann Strauss Orchestra - The Vienna I Love - Waltzes From My Heart (Album) Philips US 1995 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Wiener Melange album art André Rieu Wiener Melange (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
André Rieu - In Concert album art André Rieu In Concert (Album) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
ARC 10040-2 André Rieu - Spielt Die Schönsten Weihnachtslieder album art André Rieu Spielt Die Schönsten Weihnachtslieder(CD, Album, RE) Arcade ARC 10040-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Stille Nacht album art André Rieu Stille Nacht (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Strauß Gala album art André Rieu Strauß Gala (Album) Marlstone Austria 1997 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Romantic Moments album art André Rieu Romantic Moments (Album) Polydor France 1998 Sell This Version
557 914-2 André Rieu Romantique(CD) Polydor 557 914-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
38 018 André Rieu - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars album art André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester André Rieu & Johann Strauß Orchester - Die Grossen Walzer-Stars(CD, Album) HL Music 38 018 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
528 786-2 André Rieu - Bal A Vienne album art André Rieu Bal A Vienne(CD, Album, RE) Mercury, Philips 528 786-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
André Rieu - 100 Jahre Strauß album art André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra André Rieu, The Johann Strauss Orchestra - 100 Jahre Strauß (Album) Polydor US 1999 Sell This Version
André Rieu - Das Jahrtausendfest album art André Rieu Das Jahrtausendfest (Album) Polydor Germany 1999 Sell This Version
n.a. André Rieu - Die Schonsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien album art André Rieu Die Schonsten Liebeslieder Und Walzermelodien(CD, Album) Bild n.a. Europe 1999 Sell This Version
46 078 André Rieu - Emperor Waltz album art André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek André Rieu, The Vienna Strauss Orchestra, Joseph Francek - Emperor Waltz(CD, Album) Delta Music 46 078 US 1999 Sell This Version