Mya

Mya

Real Name:
Mýa Marie Harrison
Profile:
Afro-Italo American singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, choreographer, model, activist and philanthropist born in Washington, DC on October 10, 1979.

Please use Mya Harrison when her full name is credited.

Mya Harrison Official Fan Club:
P.O. Box 569
Glen Dale, Maryland, 20769
USA
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mya

Mya Discography

Albums

Mýa* Mya (Album) Interscope Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Mýa* Fear Of Flying (Album) University Music Entertainment, Interscope Records UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Mya Moodring (Album) Interscope Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
B0009800-02 Mýa* Liberation(CD, Album) Universal Motown B0009800-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
Mȳa* Sugar & Spice (Album) Manhattan Records (4), Manhattan Recordings, Lexington Japan 2008 Sell This Version
044003755222 Mȳa* Beauty & The Streets: Mixtape Vol. 1(CD, Mixtape) Young Empire Records 044003755222 US 2009 Sell This Version
LEXCD11002 Mýa* K.I.S.S. Keep It Sexy & Simple(CD, Album) Manhattan Records (4), Manhattan Recordings, Lexington LEXCD11002 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Mýa* Smoove Jones (Album) Planet 9 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Blackstreet & Mya Featuring Ma$e* & Blinky Blink Blackstreet & Mya Featuring Ma$e* & Blinky Blink - Take Me There (Single) Interscope Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Pras Michel Featuring Ol'Dirty Bastard* And Introducing Mya Pras Michel Featuring Ol'Dirty Bastard* And Introducing Mya - Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Mya It's All About Me (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, University Music Entertainment Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Mýa* My First Night With You (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Featuring Mya Foxy Brown Featuring Mya - JOB (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
Mýa* Movin' On (Single) Interscope Records, University Music Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
Mýa* Featuring Jay-Z Mýa* Featuring Jay-Z - Best Of Me (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Beenie Man Featuring Mya Beenie Man Featuring Mya - Girls Dem Sugar (Single, Maxi) Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Mýa* Case Of The Ex (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK - Lady Marmalade (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Fox Music UK 2001 Sell This Version
Mýa* Free (Single, Maxi) Ruffnation Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Beenie Man Featuring Mya Beenie Man Featuring Mya - Girls Dem Sugar (Single) Virgin, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
INTR 10414 2 Mýa* Where The Dream Takes You(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records INTR 10414 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Mýa* My Love Is Like...Wo (Single, Maxi) A&M Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Mýa* Fallen (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
J5CDP5 Jurassic 5 Featuring Mya Jurassic 5 Featuring Mya - Thin Line(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records J5CDP5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Mya 002 Mya Moodring (Album Sampler)(12", Smplr) Interscope Records Mya 002 US 2003 Sell This Version