Mya

Mya

Real Name:
Mýa Marie Harrison
Profile:
Afro-Italo American singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, choreographer, model, activist and philanthropist born in Washington, DC on October 10, 1979.

Please use Mya Harrison when her full name is credited.

Mya Harrison Official Fan Club:
P.O. Box 569
Glen Dale, Maryland, 20769
USA
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mya

Mya Discography

Albums

INTC-90166 Mýa* Mya (Album) Interscope Records INTC-90166 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
490 898-2 Mýa* Fear Of Flying (Album) University Music Entertainment, Interscope Records 490 898-2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
980789-4 Mya Moodring (Album) Interscope Records 980789-4 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
B0009800-02 Mýa* Liberation(CD, Album) Motown B0009800-02 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
LEXCD08005 Mȳa* Sugar & Spice (Album) Manhattan Records (4), Manhattan Recordings, Lexington LEXCD08005 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
044003755222 Mȳa* Beauty & The Streets: Mixtape Vol. 1(CD) Young Empire Records 044003755222 US 2009 Sell This Version
LEXCD11002 Mýa* K.I.S.S. Keep It Sexy & Simple(CD, Album) Manhattan Records (4), Manhattan Recordings, Lexington LEXCD11002 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Mýa* Smoove Jones(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Planet 9 none US 2016

Singles & EPs

SAM 168 CD Blackstreet & Mya Featuring Ma$e* & Blinky Blink Blackstreet & Mya Featuring Ma$e* & Blinky Blink - Take Me There (Single) Interscope Records SAM 168 CD Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BULWORTHPROMO 1.98 Pras Michel Featuring Ol'Dirty Bastard* And Introducing Mya Pras Michel Featuring Ol'Dirty Bastard* And Introducing Mya - Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records BULWORTHPROMO 1.98 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
IND95596 Mya It's All About Me (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, University Music Entertainment IND95596 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Mya It's All About Me (The Ice Chamber Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Interscope Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
INTS7-97088 Mýa* My First Night With You (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records INTS7-97088 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 512-1 Foxy Brown Featuring Mya Foxy Brown Featuring Mya - JOB (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 512-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
INT12-95032 Mýa* Movin' On (Single) Interscope Records, University Music Entertainment INT12-95032 US 1998 Sell This Version
VUSTDJ 173 Beenie Man Featuring Mya Beenie Man Featuring Mya - Girls Dem Sugar (Single, Maxi) Virgin VUSTDJ 173 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10095-1 Mýa* Featuring Jay-Z Mýa* Featuring Jay-Z - Best Of Me (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records INTR-10095-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
069497457-2 Mýa* Case Of The Ex (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records 069497457-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
497 560-4 Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK - Lady Marmalade (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Fox Music 497 560-4 UK 2001 Sell This Version
9362 44991-0 Mýa* Free (Single, Maxi) Ruffnation Records 9362 44991-0 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
VUSTDJX 173 Beenie Man Featuring Mya Beenie Man Featuring Mya - Girls Dem Sugar (Single) Virgin, Virgin VUSTDJX 173 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
INTR 10414 2 Mýa* Where The Dream Takes You(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records INTR 10414 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
AMRR-11049-1 Mýa* Fallen (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records AMRR-11049-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
0602498103050 Mýa* My Love Is Like...Wo (Single, Maxi) A&M Records 0602498103050 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
J5COP5 Jurassic 5 Featuring Mya Jurassic 5 Featuring Mya - Thin Line(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records J5COP5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version