Kid Ramos

Real Name:
David Ramos
Profile:
American electric blues and blues-rock guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Born January 13, 1959 in Fullerton, CA, USA.

Father of Johnny Ramos (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2874259]

Artist

Albums

CD BT 1120 Kid Ramos - Two Hands One Heart album art Kid Ramos Two Hands One Heart (Album) Black Top Records CD BT 1120 US 1995 Sell This Version
ECD 26104-2 Kid Ramos - Kid Ramos album art Kid Ramos Kid Ramos(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26104-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
ECD 26110-2 Kid Ramos - West Coast House Party album art Kid Ramos West Coast House Party(HDCD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26110-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
ECD 26117-2 Kid Ramos - Greasy Kid Stuff album art Kid Ramos Greasy Kid Stuff(HDCD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26117-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
DGPCD125 Kid Ramos - Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos album art Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos - Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos(CD, Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. DGPCD125 US 2008 Sell This Version
RIC 1004 Kid Ramos - Boogie Disease album art The 44s* Featuring Kid Ramos The 44s* Featuring Kid Ramos - Boogie Disease(CD, Album) Rip Cat Records RIC 1004 US 2010 Sell This Version
DGPCD142 Kid Ramos - Dos album art Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos Los Fabulocos Featuring Kid Ramos - Dos(CD, Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. DGPCD142 US 2010 Sell This Version
RIC 1106 Kid Ramos - Americana album art The 44s* With Special Guest Kid Ramos The 44s* With Special Guest Kid Ramos - Americana(CD, Album) Rip Cat Records RIC 1106 US 2011 Sell This Version
RIC 1802 Kid Ramos - Old School album art Kid Ramos Old School(CD, Album) Rip Cat Records RIC 1802 US 2018 Sell This Version
SWMAF 10 Kid Ramos - The Kid Ramos / Bob Corritore Phoenix Blues Sessions album art Kid Ramos / Bob Corritore Kid Ramos / Bob Corritore - The Kid Ramos / Bob Corritore Phoenix Blues Sessions (Album) SWMAF Records SWMAF 10 US 2012 Sell This Version