Hans Weisbach

Real Name:
Hans Edgar Weisbach
Profile:
German conductor, born 19 July 1885 in Glogau, Germany (today Głogów. Poland) and died 23 April 1961 in Wuppertal, Germany.
Variations:
[a2874775]

Artist

Albums

10 22137-7 Hans Weisbach - Falstaff - Höhepunkte Der Oper In Deutscher Sprache album art Giuseppe Verdi - Chor Und Orchester Des Leipziger Rundfunks*, Hans Weisbach Giuseppe Verdi - Chor Und Orchester Des Leipziger Rundfunks*, Hans Weisbach - Falstaff - Höhepunkte Der Oper In Deutscher Sprache(LP, Mono, RE) BASF 10 22137-7 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
WLCD0111 Richard Wagner, Hans Weisbach Richard Wagner, Hans Weisbach - Rienzi(2xCD, Mono, RM) Walhall WLCD0111 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0120046-47 Hans Weisbach - FALSTAFF LYRISCHE KOMÖDIE IN DREI AKTEN VON ARRIGO BOITO album art Giuseppe Verdi, Hans Hotter, Arno Schellenberg, Philipp Rasp, Hans Weisbach, Peter Markwort, Henny Neumann-Knapp, Martina Wulf, Hedwig Fichtmüller, Else Tegetthoff Giuseppe Verdi, Hans Hotter, Arno Schellenberg, Philipp Rasp, Hans Weisbach, Peter Markwort, Henny Neumann-Knapp, Martina Wulf, Hedwig Fichtmüller, Else Tegetthoff - FALSTAFF LYRISCHE KOMÖDIE IN DREI AKTEN VON ARRIGO BOITO(2xLP) LITERARMECHANA 0120046-47 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.B. 4586 Hans Weisbach - Walzer Aus Der Serenade, Op. 48/ Finale (Russ, Thema) Aus Der Serenade, Op.48 album art Berliner Philharmoniker Dirigent Hans Weisbach Berliner Philharmoniker Dirigent Hans Weisbach - Walzer Aus Der Serenade, Op. 48/ Finale (Russ, Thema) Aus Der Serenade, Op.48 His Master's Voice D.B. 4586 UK 1939 Sell This Version
C 2364, C 2365, C 2366 Hans Weisbach - Symphony In G Major, Op. 66 No. 2 album art London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Hans Weisbach London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Hans Weisbach - Symphony In G Major, Op. 66 No. 2(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice C 2364, C 2365, C 2366 UK Unknown Sell This Version