John Leventhal

Real Name:
John B. Leventhal
Profile:
American producer, singer songwriter and multiinstrumentalist, born 18 December 1952 in New York City, New York, USA. He is married to Rosanne Cash. Father of Jakob Leventhal.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FF 405/406 John Leventhal - Fast Folk Musical Magazine: Volume 4 No. 5/6 - The 6th Anniversary Issue album art Various Shotgun Down The Avalanche Various - Fast Folk Musical Magazine: Volume 4 No. 5/6 - The 6th Anniversary Issue(2xLP) Fast Folk Musical Magazine FF 405/406 US 1988 Sell This Version
FF 404 John Leventhal - Fast Folk Musical Magazine (Volume 4 No. 4) An Evening In Greenwich Village album art Various Diamond In The Rough Various - Fast Folk Musical Magazine (Volume 4 No. 4) An Evening In Greenwich Village(LP, Album) Fast Folk Musical Magazine FF 404 US 1988 Sell This Version
477758 2, 01-477758-10 John Leventhal - Columbia Records Radio Hour, Volume 1 album art Various What We Really Want and 1 more… Various - Columbia Records Radio Hour, Volume 1 (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia 477758 2, 01-477758-10 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
88883728092 John Leventhal - Woody Guthrie At 100! Live At The Kennedy Center album art Various This Land Is Your Land and 3 more… Various - Woody Guthrie At 100! Live At The Kennedy Center (Album) Legacy 88883728092 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

524 303-2 John Leventhal - Festival Of Light album art Various 1902 Various - Festival Of Light (Album, Comp) Six Degrees Records, Island Records 524 303-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
78P-001 John Leventhal - The 78 Project: Volume 1 album art Various The Wayfaring Stranger Various - The 78 Project: Volume 1(LP, Comp, Mono) The 78 Project 78P-001 US 2014 Sell This Version