Raine Maida

Real Name:
Michael Raine Maida
Profile:
Raine Maida CM (born Michael Anthony Maida; February 18, 1970) is a Canadian musician best known as being the lead vocalist and primary songwriter of the alternative rock band Our Lady Peace. He has come to be known for his unique countertenor nasal falsetto singing voice, as well as his cryptic and poetry-influenced song lyrics. Married to Chantal Kreviazuk.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0 6700 30764 2 5 Raine Maida - The Hunter's Lullaby album art Raine Maida The Hunter's Lullaby(CD, Album, Dig) Kingnoise Records 0 6700 30764 2 5 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Raine Maida - We All Get Lighter album art Raine Maida We All Get Lighter Kingnoise Records, Coalition Music (Records) Inc. Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0 6700 36382 2 7 Raine Maida - Love Hope Hero album art Raine Maida Love Hope Hero(CD, EP) Nettwerk 0 6700 36382 2 7 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
none Raine Maida - Pachamama I & II album art Raine Maida Pachamama I & II(CD, EP) Kingnoise Records none Canada 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Raine Maida - Bury Me With A Gun album art Raine Maida Bury Me With A Gun(File, MP3) Coalition Entertainment (Records) Inc. none UK & US 2010
none Raine Maida - How To Kill A Man album art Raine Maida How To Kill A Man(File, MP3, 192) Coalition Music Records none Canada 2013

Videos (3) Edit