Michel Simon

Real Name:
François Joseph Simon
Profile:
Swiss actor, born 9 April 1895 in Geneva, Switzerland, died 30 May 1975 in Bry-sur-Marne, France.
He ran his career in France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Michel Simon

Albums

100.125/126 Marcel Achard, Madeleine Renaud, Michel Simon, Jean Martinelli Marcel Achard, Madeleine Renaud, Michel Simon, Jean Martinelli - Jean De La Lune / Piece En 3 Actes(2xLP) Decca 100.125/126 France 1957 Sell This Version
48 814 Michel Simon - Michel Simon album art Michel Simon Michel Simon (Album) Disques Jacques Canetti 48 814 France 1967 Sell This Version
LVLX. 686 Michel Simon - Fameux Comédien album art Michel Simon Fameux Comédien(2xLP, Mono) Vogue LVLX. 686 France 1976 Sell This Version
87-412-4145-2 Michel Simon - 6 Contes D'andersen album art Jeanne Moreau, François Périer, Béatrice Bretty, Madeleine Renaud, Michel Simon, Poul Reumert Jeanne Moreau, François Périer, Béatrice Bretty, Madeleine Renaud, Michel Simon, Poul Reumert - 6 Contes D'andersen(CD, Album) Gate 2 History 87-412-4145-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
589 710-2 Michel Simon - Michel Simon album art Michel Simon Michel Simon(CD, Album, Dig) Disques Jacques Canetti 589 710-2 France 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESJF 1, 45 ESJF 1 A Michel Simon - Knock / Jean de La Lune album art Louis Jouvet / Michel Simon & Armontel Louis Jouvet / Michel Simon & Armontel - Knock / Jean de La Lune (EP) Columbia, Columbia ESJF 1, 45 ESJF 1 A France 1955 Sell This Version
460 726 ME Michel Simon - Du Film "Pierrot La Tendresse" album art Michel Simon, Dany Saval, Claude Brasseur Michel Simon, Dany Saval, Claude Brasseur - Du Film "Pierrot La Tendresse"(7", EP) Fontana 460 726 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
261.186 MF Michel Simon - Du Film "Pierrot La Tendresse" album art Michel Simon Du Film "Pierrot La Tendresse"(7", Single) Fontana 261.186 MF France 1961 Sell This Version
432.727 BE, 432 727 BE Michel Simon - Michel Simon Chante Bernard Dimey album art Michel Simon Michel Simon Chante Bernard Dimey(7", EP) Philips, Philips 432.727 BE, 432 727 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
Ades Gala 8 Michel Simon - 8e Disque Du Gala Des Artistes album art Michel Simon, Cécile Sorel, Sacha Guitry, Jacques Copeau, Beatrix Dussane, Marcel Pagnol Michel Simon, Cécile Sorel, Sacha Guitry, Jacques Copeau, Beatrix Dussane, Marcel Pagnol - 8e Disque Du Gala Des Artistes(10", Promo) Adès Ades Gala 8 France 1966 Sell This Version
437.488 BE, 437.488 BF Michel Simon - Mémère album art Michel Simon Mémère(7", EP) Philips, Philips 437.488 BE, 437.488 BF France 1968 Sell This Version
2C 006-10.527 M Michel Simon - Elle Est épatante - Un Petit Négro (Amour Noir Et Blanc) album art Michel Simon Elle Est épatante - Un Petit Négro (Amour Noir Et Blanc)(7", Single) Columbia 2C 006-10.527 M France 1969 Sell This Version
SG 294 Michel Simon - Monparno album art Michel Simon Monparno(7", Single) Disc'Az SG 294 France 1971 Sell This Version
6009 682 Michel Simon - Mémère album art Michel Simon Mémère(7") Philips 6009 682 France 1975 Sell This Version
BF 11 Michel Simon - Jean De La Lune album art Marcel Achard, Michel Simon, Armontel Marcel Achard, Michel Simon, Armontel - Jean De La Lune(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 11 France Unknown Sell This Version
261 001 Michel Simon, Courteline* Michel Simon, Courteline* - Théodore Cherche Des Allumettes(7") Disques Jacques Canetti 261 001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6325 235 Michel Simon - Hommage A Michel Simon album art Michel Simon Hommage A Michel Simon(LP, Comp) Philips 6325 235 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
UCD 19087 Michel Simon - La Compil - 21 Succès album art Arletty - Michel Simon Arletty - Michel Simon - La Compil - 21 Succès(CD, Comp) Forlane UCD 19087 France 1994 Sell This Version
FF 1521-2 Michel Simon - Comme De Bien Entendu album art Arletty & Michel Simon Arletty & Michel Simon - Comme De Bien Entendu (Comp) Fifty Five Records FF 1521-2 France 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

JC002 Michel Simon - Rapport Pour Une Académie album art Franz Kafka Dit Par Michel Simon Franz Kafka Dit Par Michel Simon - Rapport Pour Une Académie(Cass) Le Livre Qui Parle JC002 France 1989 Sell This Version