Roy Carrier

Real Name:
Joseph Roy Carrier
Profile:
American zydeco musician, born February 11, 1947 near Lawtell, Louisiana; died May 3, 2010 in Opelousas, Louisiana. He fronted his own band, Roy Carrier & The Night Rockers.

Father of Chubby Carrier.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2875372]

Artist

Albums

ZNCD 1010 Roy Carrier - At His Best album art Roy Carrier At His Best(CD, Album) Zane Records ZNCD 1010 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

ZNCD 103 Roy Carrier - Soulful Side Of Zydeco album art Roy Carrier, Joe Walker (9) Roy Carrier, Joe Walker (9) - Soulful Side Of Zydeco(CD, Comp) Zane Records ZNCD 103 UK 1991 Sell This Version