Richard Hasal

Real Name:
Richard Glyn Hasal
Profile:
Engineer and producer, born January 24, 1969.

Has worked at Cornerstone Studios in Los Angeles, CA, Sound Of Music Recording Studios in Richmond, VA, Sweet Tea in Oxford, MS.
Variations:
[a287714]

Artist

Richard Hasal Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Medicine (2) Medicine (2) - 5ive (Single) Creation Records UK 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

848 037-2 Kiss Kiss - Revenge(CD, Album, RP) Mercury, Phonogram 848 037-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Production

LF 180/1995 Beowülf Beowülf - Honey, Don't Ya Know Me?(7", Yel) Lost And Found Records LF 180/1995 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Various Withering Various - Sweet Relief II: Gravity Of The Situation (The Songs Of Vic Chesnutt) (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
Pulley Pulley - 60 Cycle Hum (Album) Epitaph US 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

Brian Mann Brian Mann - Café Du Soleil (Album) Narada Equinox South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
468524 2, EPC 468524 2 The Fabulous Thunderbirds The Fabulous Thunderbirds - Walk That Walk, Talk That Talk(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 468524 2, EPC 468524 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Tom Scott Tom Scott - Keep This Love Alive (Album) GRP US 1991 Sell This Version
Tuff (2) Tuff (2) - What Comes Around Goes Around (Album) Atlantic Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Keith Richards And The X-Pensive Winos Keith Richards And The X-Pensive Winos - Live At The Hollywood Palladium (Album) Virgin America, Virgin America Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Kiss Kiss - Revenge (Album) Mercury US 1992 Sell This Version
Bang Tango Bang Tango - Ain't No Jive...Live! (EP, MiniAlbum) MCA Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Cracker (Album) Virgin US 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Scott Tom Scott - Born Again (Album) GRP Europe 1992 Sell This Version
none, 314 511 063-2 The Regulators (2) The Regulators (2) - The Regulators(CD, Album) Left Bank (2), Polydor none, 314 511 063-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCAMD-10531 Bang Tango Bang Tango - Ain't No Jive...Live!(CD, EP) MCA Records MCAMD-10531 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Medicine (2) Medicine (2) - Never Click (Single) Beggars Banquet Primary UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bash & Pop Bash & Pop - Friday Night Is Killing Me (Album) Sire Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Kerosene Hat (Album) Virgin US 1993 Sell This Version
Medicine (2) Medicine (2) - The Buried Life (Album, Comp) American Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Medicine (2) Medicine (2) - 5ive (Single) Creation Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various Time Baby III Various - The Crow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Interscope Records Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Cracker Blue Danube (as Rich Hasal) Cracker - Get Off This (Single) Virgin, Virgin Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Various Rainy Days And Mondays (as Rich Hasal) Various - If I Were A Carpenter (Album, Comp) A&M Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Whole Lotta Trouble (as Rich Hasal) Various - Empire Records - The Soundtrack (Comp) A&M Records US 1995 Sell This Version