Charles Trenet

Real Name:
Louis Charles Augustin Georges Trenet
Profile:
French singer (born May 18th, 1913 in Narbonne, Aude, France - died February 19th, 2001 in Créteil, Val-de-Marne, France).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

M-647, M 647 Charles Trenet - Songs By.... Charles Trenet album art Charles Trenet Songs By.... Charles Trenet (Album, Single) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks M-647, M 647 US 1946 Sell This Version
ML 4275 Charles Trenet - Songs Of Charles Trenet album art Charles Trenet Songs Of Charles Trenet (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 4275 US 1950 Sell This Version
FL 9541 Charles Trenet - Chansons des Boulevards album art Charles Trenet Chansons des Boulevards (Album) Columbia FL 9541 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
33 FS 1004 Charles Trenet - Récital Au Théâtre De L'Etoile - Paris 1952 1ère Partie album art Charles Trenet Récital Au Théâtre De L'Etoile - Paris 1952 1ère Partie (Album) Columbia 33 FS 1004 France 1952 Sell This Version
33 FS 1005 Charles Trenet - Récital Au Théâtre De L'Etoile - Paris 1952 2ème Partie album art Charles Trenet Récital Au Théâtre De L'Etoile - Paris 1952 2ème Partie (Album) Columbia 33 FS 1005 France 1952 Sell This Version
33 FP 1015 Charles Trenet - Vous Invitent À La Danse album art Charles Trenet Et Jacques Hélian Charles Trenet Et Jacques Hélian - Vous Invitent À La Danse Columbia 33 FP 1015 France 1954 Sell This Version
ABL 64001, ABL-64001 Charles Trenet - Le Coeur de Paris album art Charles Trenet Le Coeur de Paris(10", Mono) Angel Records, Angel Records ABL 64001, ABL-64001 US 1954 Sell This Version
33 FA 1002 Charles Trenet - Un Parisien A New-York album art Charles Trenet Un Parisien A New-York(10", Album, Mono) Columbia 33 FA 1002 France 1954 Sell This Version
33CS 19 Charles Trenet - Boum!! album art Charles Trenet Boum!! Columbia 33CS 19 UK 1956 Sell This Version
FS 1053 Charles Trenet - Chansons Claires, 10 Chansons Nouvelles album art Charles Trenet Chansons Claires, 10 Chansons Nouvelles (Album) Columbia FS 1053 France 1956 Sell This Version
FSX 122 Charles Trenet - Le Tour De Chant De Charles Trenet album art Charles Trenet Le Tour De Chant De Charles Trenet (Album) Columbia FSX 122 France 1956 Sell This Version
PAM 67022 Charles Trenet - Je Chante album art Charles Trenet Je Chante(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 67022 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
FS 1088 Charles Trenet - Chansons D'aujourd'hui - Ces Chansons Ont Vingt Ans album art Charles Trenet Chansons D'aujourd'hui - Ces Chansons Ont Vingt Ans (EP) Columbia FS 1088 France 1959 Sell This Version
FSX 139, 33 FSX 139 Charles Trenet - Récital 1961 - Théatre De L'Etoile  album art Charles Trenet Récital 1961 - Théatre De L'Etoile (Album) Columbia, Columbia FSX 139, 33 FSX 139 France 1961 Sell This Version
33 SX 1430 Charles Trenet - Charles Trenet - Live album art Charles Trenet Charles Trenet - Live(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 33 SX 1430 UK 1961 Sell This Version
ST10278 Charles Trenet - Trenet Of France album art Charles Trenet Trenet Of France (Album) Columbia ST10278 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
P77.263L Charles Trenet - Poly Et Le Secret Des Sept Etoiles album art Charles Trenet / Paul Piot Charles Trenet / Paul Piot - Poly Et Le Secret Des Sept Etoiles (Album) Philips P77.263L France 1964 Sell This Version
FP 1156 Charles Trenet - Les Vacances De Poly album art Charles Trenet, Jacqueline Boyer Charles Trenet, Jacqueline Boyer - Les Vacances De Poly(10", Album) Columbia FP 1156 France 1964 Sell This Version
80 300 Charles Trenet - Charles Trenet album art Charles Trenet Charles Trenet (Album, Comp) Barclay 80 300 France 1966 Sell This Version
FS-90052 Charles Trenet - Fidèle album art Charles Trenet Fidèle (Album) CBS FS-90052 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BRC LP 60025 Charles Trenet - Collection Recital album art Charles Trenet Collection Recital(LP, Album) Barclay BRC LP 60025 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 64941 Charles Trenet - Joue-Moi De L'Electrophone album art Charles Trenet Joue-Moi De L'Electrophone (Album) CBS CBS 64941 France 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 65433 Charles Trenet - Chansons En Liberté album art Charles Trenet Chansons En Liberté (Album) CBS CBS 65433 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 064 13063 Charles Trenet - Olympia album art Charles Trenet Olympia (Album, Comp) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 064 13063 France 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80832 Charles Trenet - Olympia 75 album art Charles Trenet Olympia 75 (Album) CBS CBS 80832 France 1975 Sell This Version