Ian Hunter

Real Name:
Ian Hunter Patterson
Profile:
Ian Hunter (Born: June 03, 1939 // Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom) is a singer-songwriter who first gained fame as the lead singer of the English rock band Mott the Hoople.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SCO.5548 Ian Hunter - Male Harmony album art Ian Hunter Male Harmony(LP, Album) Scotia (2) SCO.5548 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SOPO-70 Ian Hunter - Ian Hunter album art Ian Hunter Ian Hunter (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS SOPO-70 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
C34142 Ian Hunter - All American Alien Boy album art Ian Hunter All American Alien Boy (Album, Comp) CBS C34142 US 1976 Sell This Version
S CBS 81993 (PC 34721) Ian Hunter - Overnight Angels album art Ian Hunter Overnight Angels (Album) CBS, CBS S CBS 81993 (PC 34721) UK 1977 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1214, ZCHR-1214 Ian Hunter - You're Never Alone With A Schizophrenic album art Ian Hunter You're Never Alone With A Schizophrenic (Album) Chrysalis ZCHR 1214, ZCHR-1214 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CRL-60001 Ian Hunter - Welcome To The Club - Live album art Ian Hunter Welcome To The Club - Live (Album) Chrysalis CRL-60001 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
C 37583 Ian Hunter - Short Back N' Sides album art Ian Hunter Short Back N' Sides (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis C 37583 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS-44 Ian Hunter - The Robert Klein Radio Show (August 23, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Ian Hunter, Mark Hamill (2) & Hilly Michaels Robert Klein Featuring Ian Hunter, Mark Hamill (2) & Hilly Michaels - The Robert Klein Radio Show (August 23, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-44 US 1981 Sell This Version
KB 389 Ian Hunter - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Rush / Ian Hunter Rush / Ian Hunter - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting KB 389 US 1981 Sell This Version
82-5 Ian Hunter - Westwood One In Concert album art Ian Hunter / Quarterflash Ian Hunter / Quarterflash - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 82-5 US 1982 Sell This Version
SBP 237930 Ian Hunter - All Of The Good Ones Are Taken album art Ian Hunter All Of The Good Ones Are Taken (Album) CBS SBP 237930 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
838 973 4, MC - 0801289 Ian Hunter - Y U I Orta album art Ian Hunter / Mick Ronson Ian Hunter / Mick Ronson - Y U I Orta (Album) Mercury 838 973 4, MC - 0801289 Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
IDCD 44 Ian Hunter - Ian Hunter's Dirty Laundry album art Ian Hunter's Dirty Laundry* Ian Hunter's Dirty Laundry (Album) Cleveland International Records IDCD 44 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
531 794-2 Ian Hunter - The Artful Dodger album art Ian Hunter The Artful Dodger (Album) Polydor 531 794-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PET-CD-60042, 71278-60042-2 Ian Hunter - The Secret Sessions album art Corky Laing, Ian Hunter, Mick Ronson, Felix Pappalardi Corky Laing, Ian Hunter, Mick Ronson, Felix Pappalardi - The Secret Sessions (Album) Pet Rock Records, Pet Rock Records PET-CD-60042, 71278-60042-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
302 061 116 2 Ian Hunter - Rant album art Ian Hunter Rant (Album) Papillon Records 302 061 116 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
067 711-2 Ian Hunter - Strings Attached - A Very Special Night  With Ian Hunter album art Ian Hunter Strings Attached - A Very Special Night With Ian Hunter (Album) Mercury 067 711-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SMACD906 Ian Hunter - The Truth, The Whole Truth And Nuthin' But The Truth album art Ian Hunter The Truth, The Whole Truth And Nuthin' But The Truth (Album) SECRET Records Limited SMACD906 UK 2005 Sell This Version
JERKPROMO 2 Ian Hunter - Shrunken Heads album art Ian Hunter Shrunken Heads (Album, EP) Yep Roc Records JERKPROMO 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
AR-CD-0209 Ian Hunter - Behind The Shades album art Ian Hunter Behind The Shades(CD, Album) Airline Records AR-CD-0209 US 2008 Sell This Version
602527127972 Ian Hunter - Man Overboard album art Ian Hunter Man Overboard (Album) New West Records 602527127972 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
CD-GA-205 Ian Hunter - Live In London album art Ian Hunter Live In London(CD) Great American Music Company, Secret Records (2) CD-GA-205 US 2009 Sell This Version
SECLP173 Ian Hunter - Greatest Hits Live In London album art Ian Hunter Greatest Hits Live In London(LP, Album) Secret Records (8) SECLP173 UK 2017 Sell This Version
MIG 90400 Ian Hunter - Live At Rockpalast album art Ian Hunter feat. Mick Ronson Ian Hunter feat. Mick Ronson - Live At Rockpalast(CD, Album + DVD, Reg) MIG MIG 90400 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
TBS-LC-1 Ian Hunter - Live From Central Park album art Golden Earring, Ian Hunter Golden Earring, Ian Hunter - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-LC-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version