Mani Matter

Real Name:
Hans-Peter Matter
Profile:
Swiss singer/songwriter.
Born August 4, 1936 in Herzogenbuchsee, Switzerland, died November 24, 1972 in a car accident while driving to a concert venue in Rapperswil, Switzerland.
He was lawyer by profession. His humorous and softly ironical songs are still very popular in the German-speaking part of Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

21, SLP-30-201 Mani Matter - Ir Ysebahn album art Mani Matter Ir Ysebahn (Album) Zytglogge, Zytglogge 21, SLP-30-201 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
ZYT 35 Mani Matter - Dr Kolumbus album art Mani Matter Dr Kolumbus (Album) Zytglogge ZYT 35 Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version
Zyt 57 Mani Matter - Kriminalgschicht album art Mani Matter, Jacob Stickelberger, Fritz Widmer Mani Matter, Jacob Stickelberger, Fritz Widmer - Kriminalgschicht (Album) Zytglogge Zyt 57 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
ZYT4086 Mani Matter - Warum Syt Dir So Truurig? (Soundtrack Zum Film) album art Mani Matter Warum Syt Dir So Truurig? (Soundtrack Zum Film)(CD, Album) Zytglogge ZYT4086 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
ZYT 4940 Mani Matter - Kunscht Isch Geng Es Risiko - Mani Matter A Cappella album art Mani Matter, Das Kammerton-Quartett Mani Matter, Das Kammerton-Quartett - Kunscht Isch Geng Es Risiko - Mani Matter A Cappella(CD, Album) Zytglogge ZYT 4940 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

zytglogge 1 EP-33-538 Mani Matter - I Han En Uhr Erfunde album art Mani Matter I Han En Uhr Erfunde (EP) Zytglogge, Zytglogge, Zytglogge zytglogge 1 EP-33-538 Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
zytglogge 12, SEP-33-576 Mani Matter - Hemmige album art Mani Matter Hemmige (EP) Zytglogge, Zytglogge zytglogge 12, SEP-33-576 Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
OV 2072, OV-EP 2072 Mani Matter - Unsere Schönsten Tierchansons album art Emil HegetschweilerToni VescoliInes TorelliMani Matter Emil HegetschweilerToni VescoliInes TorelliMani Matter - Unsere Schönsten Tierchansons(7", EP) Oversea, Oversea OV 2072, OV-EP 2072 Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
EP-33-573, 4, zytglogge 4 Mani Matter - Alls Wo Mir I D Finger Chunt album art Mani Matter Alls Wo Mir I D Finger Chunt (EP) Zytglogge, Zytglogge, Zytglogge EP-33-573, 4, zytglogge 4 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
EP-33-538 Mani Matter - Berner Chansons album art Mani Matter Berner Chansons(7", EP) Zytglogge EP-33-538 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
zytglogge 20, SEP-33-580 Mani Matter - Betrachtige Über Nes Sändwitsch album art Mani Matter Betrachtige Über Nes Sändwitsch(7") Zytglogge, Zytglogge zytglogge 20, SEP-33-580 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ZYT 24, DLP 30-204 Mani Matter - I Han Es Zündhölzli Azündt album art Mani Matter I Han Es Zündhölzli Azündt (Comp, Album) Zytglogge, Zytglogge ZYT 24, DLP 30-204 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
ZYT4625 Mani Matter - Und So Blybt No Sys Lied album art Mani Matter Und So Blybt No Sys Lied (Comp) Zytglogge ZYT4625 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version