Robin Kenyatta

Real Name:
Robert Prince Haynes
Profile:
Robin Kenyatta, American jazz saxophonist, was born March 6, 1942 in Moncks Corner, South Carolina and died October 28, 2004 in Lausanne, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3008 Robin Kenyatta - Deuces Wild  album art Sonny Stitt Introducing Robin Kenyatta Featuring Rufus Harley Sonny Stitt Introducing Robin Kenyatta Featuring Rufus Harley - Deuces Wild (Album) Atlantic 3008 US 1967 Sell This Version
2005 Robin Kenyatta - Until album art Robin Kenyatta Until (Album) Vortex Records (2) 2005 US 1968 Sell This Version
ECM 1008 ST Robin Kenyatta - Girl From Martinique album art Robin Kenyatta Girl From Martinique (Album) ECM Records ECM 1008 ST Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SD 1644 Robin Kenyatta - Terra Nova album art Robin Kenyatta Terra Nova (Album) Atlantic SD 1644 US 1973 Sell This Version
ATL TP-1633A Robin Kenyatta - Gypsy Man album art Robin Kenyatta Gypsy Man (Album) Atlantic ATL TP-1633A US 1973 Sell This Version
CS 1656 Robin Kenyatta - Stompin' At The Savoy album art Robin Kenyatta Stompin' At The Savoy (Album) Atlantic CS 1656 US 1974 Sell This Version
VPA 8332 Robin Kenyatta - Nomusa album art Robin Kenyatta Nomusa (Album) Muse Records, Muse Records VPA 8332 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
WOLF 1201 Robin Kenyatta - Encourage The People album art Robin Kenyatta Encourage The People (Album) Wolf Records WOLF 1201 US 1976 Sell This Version
MR 5095 Robin Kenyatta - Beggars And Stealers album art Robin Kenyatta Beggars And Stealers (Album) Muse Records MR 5095 US 1977 Sell This Version
JD-01 Robin Kenyatta - Take The Heat Off Me album art Robin Kenyatta Take The Heat Off Me (Album) Jazz Dance Rec. JD-01 US 1979 Sell This Version
PM 1651 Robin Kenyatta - Kaivalya album art Algemona Group*, Robin Kenyatta Algemona Group*, Robin Kenyatta - Kaivalya(LP, Album) MIA Records (2) PM 1651 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
970060 Robin Kenyatta - Ghost Stories album art Robin Kenyatta Ghost Stories(Minimax, Album) ITM Pacific 970060 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Jazz Dance 2001 Robin Kenyatta - Cool Blue album art Robin Kenyatta Cool Blue(CD, Album) Avatar Studios Jazz Dance 2001 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
[None] Robin Kenyatta - Blues For Mama Doll - Live At Cully album art Robin Kenyatta Blues For Mama Doll - Live At Cully(CD, Album) Jazz Dance Records (2) [None] Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-2949 Robin Kenyatta - Last Tango In Paris album art Robin Kenyatta Last Tango In Paris (Single) Atlantic 45-2949 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-5119 Robin Kenyatta - Touch album art Robin Kenyatta Touch (Single) Atlantic 45-5119 US 1974 Sell This Version
MS 1428X Robin Kenyatta - Neither One Of Us album art Robin Kenyatta Neither One Of Us(7", Single) Atlantic MS 1428X Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
JD-0001 Robin Kenyatta - Sheik Of Araby album art R. Kenyatta* Sheik Of Araby(7", Single) Jazz Dance Rec. JD-0001 US 1979 Sell This Version