Jarmila Koblicová

Real Name:
Jarmila Kaucká née Koblicová
Profile:
Czech vocalist known as Jamajka. Also member of Ztracené Iluze.

Born May 12, 1958 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2880654]

Artist

Vocals

Jarmila Koblicová - Vzdálená Tvář album art Luboš Pospíšil Luboš Pospíšil - Vzdálená Tvář (Album) Monitor (2) Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
0077 333 - 2 331 Jarmila Koblicová - ... & So On album art Brian Scott (13) Brian Scott (13) - ... & So On(CD, Album) Reflex Records (3) 0077 333 - 2 331 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Jarmila Koblicová - Divoký Srdce album art Hudba Praha Hudba Praha - Divoký Srdce (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
493171 2, EPC 493171 2 Jarmila Koblicová - V Moci Noci album art Divoký Srdce Divoký Srdce - V Moci Noci(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 493171 2, EPC 493171 2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
010207 2331, 010207 2, 010207-2 Jarmila Koblicová - Maelström album art Hudba Praha Hudba Praha - Maelström(CD, Album, RE) Monitor (2), Monitor (2), Monitor (2) 010207 2331, 010207 2, 010207-2 Czech Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jarmila Koblicová - Starý Pecky (A Tak Dál…) album art Jasná Páka / Hudba Praha Jasná Páka / Hudba Praha - Starý Pecky (A Tak Dál…) (Comp) Reflex Records (3) Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
493171 2, EPC 493171 2 Jarmila Koblicová - V Moci Noci album art Divoký Srdce Divoký Srdce - V Moci Noci(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 493171 2, EPC 493171 2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jarmila Koblicová - Divoký Srdce album art Hudba Praha Hudba Praha - Divoký Srdce (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version