Barry Mann

Real Name:
Barry Imberman
Profile:
Born: February 9, 1939, Brooklyn, New York

American songwriter, singer, pianist and producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Barry Mann - Who Put The Bomp album art Barry Mann Who Put The Bomp (Album) ABC-Paramount UK 1961 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Angel, Angel, Down We Go album art Barry Mann Angel, Angel, Down We Go Tower Canada 1969 Sell This Version
BELL 1204 Barry Mann - I Never Sang For My Father album art Barry Mann And Al Gorgoni Barry Mann And Al Gorgoni - I Never Sang For My Father(LP, Album) Bell Records BELL 1204 US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Lay It All Out album art Barry Mann Lay It All Out (Album) New Design Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Survivor album art Barry Mann Survivor (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Barry Mann album art Barry Mann Barry Mann (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Soul & Inspiration album art Barry Mann Soul & Inspiration (Album) Atlantic Japan 2000 Sell This Version
DJL1-1162 Barry Mann - Flo & Eddy Interview With Barry Mann album art Flo & Eddy* Interview with Barry Mann Flo & Eddy* Interview with Barry Mann - Flo & Eddy Interview With Barry Mann(LP, Promo) RCA DJL1-1162 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Barry Mann - All The Things You Are album art Barry Mann All The Things You Are (Single) JDS Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - War Paint album art Barry Mann War Paint (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1960 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Love, True Love album art Barry Mann Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Love, True Love (Single) ABC-Paramount New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Little Miss U.S.A. / Find Another Fool album art Barry Mann Little Miss U.S.A. / Find Another Fool (Single) ABC-Paramount Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
45 NK-10180 Barry Mann - Happy Birthday, Broken Heart album art Barry Mann Happy Birthday, Broken Heart(7", Promo) ABC-Paramount 45 NK-10180 US 1961 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Hey Baby I'm Dancin' album art Barry Mann Hey Baby I'm Dancin' (Single) ABC-Paramount UK 1962 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Bless You album art Barry Mann Bless You (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
4-1136-R Barry Mann Teenage Has-Been(7") Sparton 4-1136-R Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Graduation Time / Johnny Surfboard album art Barry Mann Graduation Time / Johnny Surfboard (Single) Colpix Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Talk To Me Baby album art Barry Mann Talk To Me Baby (Single) Red Bird US 1964 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Angelica album art Barry Mann Angelica (Single) Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Where Do I Go From Here / She Is Today album art Barry Mann Where Do I Go From Here / She Is Today (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - I Just Can't Help Believin' album art Barry Mann I Just Can't Help Believin' (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - The Young Electric Psychedelic Hippie Flippy Folk & Funky Philosophic Turned On Groovy 12 String Band album art Barry Mann The Young Electric Psychedelic Hippie Flippy Folk & Funky Philosophic Turned On Groovy 12 String Band (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Feelings / Let Me Stay With You album art Barry Mann Feelings / Let Me Stay With You (Single) Scepter Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - Carry Me Home album art Barry Mann Carry Me Home CBS US 1971 Sell This Version
Barry Mann - When You Get Right Down To It album art Barry Mann When You Get Right Down To It (Single) New Design Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version