Barry Mann

Real Name:
Barry Imberman
Profile:
Born: February 9, 1939, Brooklyn, New York.

American songwriter, singer, pianist and producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ABC-399 Barry Mann - Who Put The Bomp album art Barry Mann Who Put The Bomp (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-399 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
ST 6325 Barry Mann - Angel, Angel, Down We Go album art Barry Mann Angel, Angel, Down We Go (Album) Tower ST 6325 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
BELL 1204 Barry Mann - I Never Sang For My Father album art Barry Mann And Al Gorgoni Barry Mann And Al Gorgoni - I Never Sang For My Father(LP, Album) Bell Records BELL 1204 US 1970 Sell This Version
Z 30876 Barry Mann - Lay It All Out album art Barry Mann Lay It All Out (Album) New Design Records Z 30876 US 1971 Sell This Version
APL1-0860 Barry Mann - Survivor album art Barry Mann Survivor (Album) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-0860 US 1975 Sell This Version
DJL1-1162 Barry Mann - Flo & Eddy Interview With Barry Mann album art Flo & Eddy* Interview with Barry Mann Flo & Eddy* Interview with Barry Mann - Flo & Eddy Interview With Barry Mann(LP, Mixed, Promo) RCA DJL1-1162 US 1975 Sell This Version
NBLP7228 Barry Mann - Barry Mann album art Barry Mann Barry Mann (Album) Casablanca NBLP7228 US 1980 Sell This Version
AMCY-7127 Barry Mann - Soul & Inspiration album art Barry Mann Soul & Inspiration (Album) Atlantic AMCY-7127 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5002 Barry Mann - All The Things You Are album art Barry Mann All The Things You Are (Single) JDS Records 5002 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-NK-10143 Barry Mann - War Paint album art Barry Mann War Paint (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-NK-10143 US 1960 Sell This Version
KFF 375 Barry Mann - Little Miss U.S.A. / Find Another Fool album art Barry Mann Little Miss U.S.A. / Find Another Fool (Single) ABC-Paramount KFF 375 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
MK 105 Barry Mann - Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Love, True Love album art Barry Mann Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Love, True Love (Single) ABC-Paramount MK 105 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
KSEP 3243 Barry Mann - Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Let It Die! album art Barry Mann / Brian Hyland Barry Mann / Brian Hyland - Who Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) / Let It Die!(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3243 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
45 NK-10180 Barry Mann - Happy Birthday, Broken Heart album art Barry Mann Happy Birthday, Broken Heart(7", Promo) ABC-Paramount 45 NK-10180 US 1961 Sell This Version
4-1136-R Barry Mann - Teenage Has-Been album art Barry Mann Teenage Has-Been (Single) ABC-Paramount 4-1136-R Canada 1962 Sell This Version
45-POP 1084 Barry Mann - Hey Baby I'm Dancin' album art Barry Mann Hey Baby I'm Dancin' (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-POP 1084 UK 1962 Sell This Version
KSEP 3255 Barry Mann - Little Miss USA / Find Another Fool / Sweet Little You / War Paint album art Barry Mann Little Miss USA / Find Another Fool / Sweet Little You / War Paint(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3255 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
CP 691 Barry Mann - Graduation Time / Johnny Surfboard album art Barry Mann Graduation Time / Johnny Surfboard (Single) Colpix Records CP 691 US 1963 Sell This Version
RB 10-015 Barry Mann - Talk To Me Baby album art Barry Mann Talk To Me Baby (Single) Red Bird RB 10-015 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 15463 Barry Mann - Angelica album art Barry Mann Angelica (Single) Capitol Records CL 15463 UK 1966 Sell This Version
5894 Barry Mann - Where Do I Go From Here / She Is Today album art Barry Mann Where Do I Go From Here / She Is Today (Single) Capitol Records 5894 US 1967 Sell This Version
2217 Barry Mann - I Just Can't Help Believin' album art Barry Mann I Just Can't Help Believin' (Single) Capitol Records 2217 US 1968 Sell This Version
CP-1723 Barry Mann - The Young Electric Psychedelic Hippie Flippy Folk & Funky Philosophic Turned On Groovy 12 String Band album art Barry Mann The Young Electric Psychedelic Hippie Flippy Folk & Funky Philosophic Turned On Groovy 12 String Band (Single) Capitol Records CP-1723 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
SCE-12281 Barry Mann - Feelings / Let Me Stay With You album art Barry Mann Feelings / Let Me Stay With You (Single) Scepter Records SCE-12281 US 1970 Sell This Version
ZS7 1000 Barry Mann - Carry Me Home album art Barry Mann Carry Me Home CBS ZS7 1000 US 1971 Sell This Version