Luther Allison

Luther Allison

Real Name:
Luther Sylvester Allison
Profile:
American blues guitarist. He was born in Widener, Arkansas on 17 August 1937 and died 12 August 1997 in Madison, Wisconsin.
He was posthumously inducted into the Blues Hall of Fame in 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Luther Allison Discography

Albums

Luther Allison Bad News Is Coming (Album) Gordy US 1972 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Luther's Blues (Album) Gordy US 1974 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Electric Blues Chicago Style Vol. 2 (Album) Delmark Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Love Me Papa (Album) Black And Blue Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Power Wire Blues (Album) Rumble Records (11) US 1979 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Night Life (Album) Motown US 1976 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Gonna Be A Live One In Here Tonight! (Album) Rumble Records (11) US 1979 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Live (Album) Blue Silver, Blue Silver France 1979 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Live In Paris (Album) Free Bird France 1979 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Time (Album) Paris Album France 1980 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Life Is A Bitch (Album) Encore ! France 1984 Sell This Version
1077 Luther Allison Let's Have A Natural Ball(LP, Album) JSP Records 1077 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Here I Come (Album) Encore ! France 1985 Sell This Version
233.524 Luther Allison Love Me Papa(CD, Album) Black And Blue 233.524 France 1986 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Rich Man (Album) Entente (2) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Let's Try It Again - Live 89 (Album) Celluloid France 1989 Sell This Version
Luther Allison More From Berlin (Album) Celluloid France 1990 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Bad Love (Album) Ruf Records 1994 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Hand Me Down My Moonshine in-akustik Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Serious (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Blue Streak (Album) Alligator Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Reckless (Album) Ruf Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Luther Allison Live In Chicago (Album) Alligator Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BB 421.2 Luther Allison Standing At The Crossroad(CD, Album, RM, Dig) Black And Blue BB 421.2 France 1999 Sell This Version
RUF 1132 Luther Allison Underground(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1132 Germany 2007 Sell This Version